Feed
Already playing ? Get these essential add ons to enhance the game Want updated squads for FM19? We have the worlds biggest FM2019 Data Update. 20 minutes ago
Qvordrup commented on: Request Thread Trophies
43 minutes ago
Shedender commented on: Now I would walk 500 miles...
53 minutes ago
A new version of our data update was released with 515437 changes from 918 contributors.
55 minutes ago
A new version of our data update was released with 314092 changes from 983 contributors.
55 minutes ago
A new version of our data update was released with 39089 changes from 206 contributors.
1 hour ago
hectorfg35 commented on: Facepacks Release thread - NO REQUESTS
1 hour ago
hectorfg35 added a download: Espanyol Staff Teampack
1 hour ago
Qvordrup commented on: Request Thread Trophies
2 hours ago
julianocp commented on: SS Official Kits Thread
2 hours ago
Daniel Middleton commented on: Real Fixtures and Results 13/05 for FM19
2 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 515443 changes from 918 contributors.
2 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 314098 changes from 983 contributors.
2 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 39088 changes from 204 contributors.
2 hours ago
Nokey commented on: Real Fixtures and Results 13/05 for FM19
2 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 515426 changes from 918 contributors.
2 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 314105 changes from 983 contributors.
2 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 39067 changes from 204 contributors.
3 hours ago
Keith Batcheltor commented on: real fixtures and results
3 hours ago
Keith Batcheltor added a topic: real fixtures and results
6 hours ago
Dan commented on: Now I would walk 500 miles...
6 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 515432 changes from 918 contributors.
6 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 314087 changes from 983 contributors.
6 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 39032 changes from 203 contributors.
7 hours ago
SoJun commented on: Can someone help me out with FM19?
7 hours ago
SoJun added a topic: Can someone help me out with FM19?
8 hours ago
hygorct added a career: -
11 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 515552 changes from 918 contributors.
11 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 314109 changes from 983 contributors.
11 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 38921 changes from 203 contributors.
14 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 515550 changes from 918 contributors.
Discussion
Player Name: Hakan Çalhanoglu
Player ID: 92026209
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 92026209

http://i.imgur.com/aIczA5r.jpg

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Fred Maciel
Player ID: 55028052
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 55028052

Mons edit - Image has been cut in a teampack

«This comment has been edited»
http://i1147.photobucket.com/albums/o560/pedrotavares1/1893_zps38e9d9ec.jpg
By zbladzg | Permalink | On 04 August 2013 - 08:35 AM
Player Name: Denis Tahirović
Player ID: 64004638
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 64004638

https://hostr.co/file/0eD8gCA6vGAA/64004638.png

By mons | Permalink | On 04 August 2013 - 15:57 PM
Player Name: Andrei Agius
Player ID: 5785722
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 5785722

https://hostr.co/file/o4EnA8GHYFky/5785722.png
By HZKTO | Permalink | On 06 August 2013 - 16:30 PM
https://hostr.co/file/o4EnA8GHYFky/5785722.png

Player Name: Loic Remy
Player ID: 8444388
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 8444388

Mons edit - Image has been cut

«This comment has been edited»
Removed. Dodgy Hair.

«This comment has been edited»
By Tavares99 | Permalink | On 06 August 2013 - 12:59 PM
Player Name: Fred Maciel
Player ID: 55028052
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 55028052
I made his cut:
http://s23.postimg.org/4zrmcv4x3/55028052.png
By Tooj | Permalink | On 06 August 2013 - 18:32 PM
Player Name: Loic Remy
Player ID: 8444388
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 8444388

http://www.dodaj.rs/f/2P/bK/1IEwNeVH/8444388.png
https://i.imgur.com/7TeM2re.jpg
Player Name: Pablo Coira
Player ID: 6700124
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 6700124

Mons edit - Image has been cut

«This comment has been edited»
By andr3 | Permalink | On 06 August 2013 - 18:04 PM
I made his cut:
http://s23.postimg.org/4zrmcv4x3/55028052.png


Bom trabalho
Well done
http://i1147.photobucket.com/albums/o560/pedrotavares1/1893_zps38e9d9ec.jpg
Player Name: Fred Maciel
Player ID: 55028052
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 55028052


Mons edit - Image has been cut

«This comment has been edited»
By CR91 | Permalink | On 06 August 2013 - 19:02 PM
Would this be an Improvement? Seems more up to date than using a headshot from his legendary playing career.

If you take a closer look on his hair,you'll see that image was already cut and "glued" to that background.Very poor job.If the original source was not touched,that would be nice...this is waste of time IMHO...

«This comment has been edited»
By helderfonseca | Permalink | On 06 August 2013 - 23:50 PM

Don't you see that he is already done from your third source...?!Now please remove\edit request,thank you
https://i.imgur.com/7TeM2re.jpg
Maxym Kalinichenko 475508
https://hostr.co/file/3fSxiXbEjYke/475508.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/161/160693/475508.png

Anis Boussaidi 5360752
https://hostr.co/file/hqaKUYUjzzlj/5360752.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/126/125295/5360752.png

Gustav Svensson 8111338
https://hostr.co/file/oYtQwFJZrwMv/8111338.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/61/60812/8111338.png

Célio Santos 19008823
https://hostr.co/file/7emmBw25hZXB/19008823.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/10/9259/19008823.png

Volodymyr Korobka 71002802
https://hostr.co/file/nIT4CJQZaNU8/71002802.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/153/152646/71002802.png
By bakizp | Permalink | On 06 August 2013 - 22:52 PM
If you take a closer look on his hair,you'll see that image was already cut and "glued" to that background.Very poor job.If the original source was not touched,that would be nice...this is waste of time IMHO...


Now you've said it, I see what you mean. I'll remove it then.
Nice quick work NiceLad

There were also images of Michael Carrick and Anders Lindegaard which were slightly different sources than the ones used in the Man Utd Pre-Season Pack posted a couple of weeks ago. If people want them, click the links.

«This comment has been edited»
By CR91 | Permalink | On 07 August 2013 - 11:13 AM
Player Name: Nemanja Vidic
Player ID: 5743470
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 5743470

https://hostr.co/file/ch4qXWhtmYg5/5743470.png
Ney Franco ID-8830366
http://s6.postimg.org/9ypki6egt/8830366.png to replace http://s6.postimg.org/9n845ey0t/8830366.png
Dmitry Cheryshev ID-4204316
http://s6.postimg.org/5s4q2uev1/4204316.png to replace http://s6.postimg.org/s5cgpnfst/4204316.png
Hello from Russia.
Player Name: Marko Trkulja
Player ID: 5790326
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 5790326

Done by bakizp

«This comment has been edited»
https://i.imgur.com/7TeM2re.jpg
Ruben Gomez 955337
https://hostr.co/file/IOUb3GbBXYq3/955337.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/129/128483/955337.png

Sergiy Sitalo 5316200
https://hostr.co/file/1EbChzpIPPhX/5316200.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/111/110244/5316200.png

Anton Shynder 71000141
https://hostr.co/file/w5F0c181FFV6/71000141.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/164/163439/71000141.png

Yuriy Gabovda 71002828
https://hostr.co/file/FJriKpUeRXyg/71002828.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/99/98953/71002828.png
Player Name: Ognjen Mudrinski
Player ID: 62055229
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 62055229

http://www.dodaj.rs/f/1/Fl/3lFoaJkO/62055229.png
https://i.imgur.com/7TeM2re.jpg
Nice quick work NiceLad

There were also images of Michael Carrick and Anders Lindegaard which were slightly different sources than the ones used in the Man Utd Pre-Season Pack posted a couple of weeks ago. If people want them, click the links.

I cut Carrick in the alternative thread:



«This comment has been edited»
Not sure who he his? a repair from 3.0
http://img577.imageshack.us/img577/6484/uel9.png
1394630993
http://imageshack.us/a/img42/1954/imxegvozutoyd.gif
Andrey Poltavtsev 71008496
https://hostr.co/file/vIKDUiMKYhWd/71008496.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/52/51661/71008496.png

Giuli Mandzhgaladze 71035004
https://hostr.co/file/QJBn3SjYg9Cw/71035004.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/183/182835/71035004.png

Semen Zhariy 71042339
https://hostr.co/file/I7RSSBjsXwDn/71042339.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/185/184685/71042339.png

Oleg Boroday 71049129
https://hostr.co/file/GeU0ZlNHLGjH/71049129.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/119/118063/71049129.png

Yaroslav Kvasov 71049468
https://hostr.co/file/l4zIaCOft8kW/71049468.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/119/118065/71049468.png
Takuma Abe
783646
http://s22.postimg.org/t8q56j47h/783646.png to replace http://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/192/191028/783646.png
Leo ID-17012710
http://s6.postimg.org/nbxrhwpml/17012710.png to replace http://s6.postimg.org/euy96zkxp/17012710.png
Hello from Russia.
1. http://img849.imageshack.us/img849/7392/f4i9.png 2. http://img69.imageshack.us/img69/248/bp7j.png 3. http://img59.imageshack.us/img59/7190/vcuo.png
4. http://img841.imageshack.us/img841/9776/tmeg.png 5. http://img694.imageshack.us/img694/1431/ul0f.png 6. http://img687.imageshack.us/img687/311/ptj.png

1. Luis Seijas ID 8829711
2. Loïc Tillens ID 18032155
3. Koenraad Hendrickx ID 18058035
4. Yannis Tafer ID 34011690
5. Tunay Torun ID 35018672
6. Hernan Hinostroza ID 77017832
Pogorilyi Sergiy 5319064
https://hostr.co/file/barMI9sfGTCg/5319064.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/80/79272/5319064.png
Player Name: Phillipe Coutinho
Player ID: 19046041
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 19046041

Mons edit - Image has been cut

«This comment has been edited»
Please find listed below 14 amount of uncut images from pages 148 to 157 (both inclusive) of this thread

By Asket | Permalink | On 12 July 2013 - 16:58 PM
Player Name: Vadim Demidov
Player ID: 53010227
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 53010227

http://estaticos.marca.com/imagenes/2011/09/09/futbol/equipos/real_sociedad/1315556436_extras_mosaico_noticia_1_g_0.jpg




By pedrito3 | Permalink | On 13 July 2013 - 10:59 AM
Player Name: Javier Cohene
Player ID: 79003177
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 79003177

http://www.zerozero.pt/img/geral/148607_galeria_.jpg.jpg




By xx170xx | Permalink | On 20 July 2013 - 12:28 PM
Player Name: Paweł Baranowski
Player ID: 54001596
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 54001596

http://img12.imageshack.us/img12/5378/t0kq.jpg



By BAsti94 | Permalink | On 21 July 2013 - 22:27 PM
Player Name: Muhittin Bastürk
Player ID: 35017407
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 35017407

http://666kb.com/i/cfzlzj4fp723jhcqq.jpg





By CR91 | Permalink | On 25 July 2013 - 15:52 PM
Player Name: Roberto Martinez
Player ID: 2017096
Link:
Existing Images:
Search results for: 2017096

Mons edit - No direct link available

Not sure about this, but it's certainly a number of years more up to date than the current image, and seems to be good enough quality.





By jWaSiMhE | Permalink | On 25 July 2013 - 22:20 PM
Player Name: Myron Semper
Player ID: 30031136
Link: [url=http://images.pitchero.com/ui/476758/1345973113_0.jpg]Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 30031136

http://images.pitchero.com/ui/476758/1345973113_0.jpg





By tv_capper | Permalink | On 26 July 2013 - 01:31 AM
Player Name: Nikola Solakov
Player ID: 7502434
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 7502434

http://www.ruhrstadt-herne.de/uploads/images/Mannschaften/Einzelbilder/solakov.jpg







By td_1985 | Permalink | On 28 July 2013 - 19:16 PM
Player Name: Pawel Wasilewski
Player ID: 54007084
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 54007084

http://podkarpackie.regiopedia.pl/sites/default/files/Wasilewski.JPG





By Striker57 | Permalink | On 29 July 2013 - 13:59 PM
Player Name: Józef Wojciechowski
Player ID: 54010683
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 54010683

http://www.fakt.pl/m/Repozytorium.Obiekt.aspx/-690/-550/faktonline/634685423100537450.jpg





By jeronimo13 | Permalink | On 29 July 2013 - 21:33 PM
Player Name: fabio mahseredjian
Player ID: 8825612
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 8825612

http://www.internacional.com.br/imagens/imprensa/Novo_Preparador_fisico_Fabio_Mahseredjian_07-07-08_Alexandre_Lops (2).JPG





By jeronimo13 | Permalink | On 29 July 2013 - 21:43 PM
Player Name: Giorgos Machlelis
Player ID: 36036056
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 36036056

http://www.onsports.gr/media/k2/items/cache/59a5a0b8ce91a667047221b4213cad91_XL.jpg


«This comment has been edited»