Feed
Already playing ? Get these essential add ons to enhance the game Want updated squads for FM19? We have the worlds biggest FM2019 Data Update. 16 minutes ago
tv_capper commented on: FM19 Adboard Patch - V1.1 Out Now
29 minutes ago
Carlito85 commented on: Image finder thread - assistance in finding a source image
38 minutes ago
A new version of our data update was released with 192128 changes from 625 contributors.
45 minutes ago
vonreichsm commented on: England - English Leagues Level 1-6 (Premier,Championship, League 1&2 & National New!) SS'2019-20 Relink! (17/08/19) - Not SSKCC yet!
50 minutes ago
hammer9 commented on: England - English Leagues Level 1-6 (Premier,Championship, League 1&2 & National New!) SS'2019-20 Relink! (17/08/19) - Not SSKCC yet!
52 minutes ago
knrd commented on: England - English Leagues Level 1-6 (Premier,Championship, League 1&2 & National New!) SS'2019-20 Relink! (17/08/19) - Not SSKCC yet!
56 minutes ago
kingrobbo commented on: Transfer yamasini yükleyince donma oyun açılmıyor
1 hour ago
leftfoot commented on: Facepacks Release thread - NO REQUESTS
1 hour ago
leftfoot added a download: small mix
1 hour ago
krissmed commented on: FM2019 Real Names and German National Team Fix File for FM19 v3.0 [released 01/03/2019]
1 hour ago
bolid74 commented on: SS Official Kits Thread
1 hour ago
Footygamer added a video: Total Control - SD Huesca - #2 Building A Tactic From Scratch! | Football Manager 2019
1 hour ago
Avi123 commented on: FM18 Summer Update (All Premier League Summer 2019 Transfers + English Leagues Updated!)
1 hour ago
Avi123 commented on: FM2018 Real Names and German National Team Fix File for FM18.3.0 [v2.1 released on 05/04/2018]
2 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 192134 changes from 625 contributors.
2 hours ago
Proudie added a video: ANTGS FM19 | Huddersfield Town | Episode 26
2 hours ago
Qvordrup commented on: Metallic logo Megapack Technical Support thread
2 hours ago
Tytae commented on: fm 17 no data updates
2 hours ago
LBOW6 commented on: Tweaks by SirTAVARES [FM19]
3 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 192108 changes from 625 contributors.
3 hours ago
Mr. T commented on: Facepacks Release thread - NO REQUESTS
3 hours ago
Mr. T added a download: Odense Boldklub Teampack
3 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 192107 changes from 625 contributors.
3 hours ago
Timi Ibrahim commented on: The Last Real Fixtures and Results 27/05 for FM19
3 hours ago
Golden FM added a video: Regen Rovers | Episode 135 - Mid Table in the Premier League! | Football Manager 2019
4 hours ago
Tatavo commented on: Facepacks Release thread - NO REQUESTS
4 hours ago
Tatavo added a download: FK Borac Banja Luka Teampack
4 hours ago
hammer9 commented on: Some kits not working? SSKCC19.3.5 v0.4 for SS'2018/19 kits on FM19 only (17/08/19)
4 hours ago
hammer9 commented on: SS'19-20 Download Pack update thread
4 hours ago
hammer9 commented on: 3D 19/20 Download Pack update thread New!
Discussion
Maybe not improvements but they are very good alts so would really appreciate it if someone would cut them for my game, thanks
Player Name: Daniel Agger
Player ID: 933352
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 933352

Mons edit - Not an improvement

«This comment has been edited»
.

«This comment has been edited»
By joeyk | Permalink | On 13 August 2013 - 17:04 PM
Maybe not improvements but they are very good alts so would really appreciate it if someone would cut them for my game, thanks

This is not personal request cut out service.Maybe you should try to respect the rules,and limit of maximum 3 request.And if you have so much of them,then you should make Liverpool team request,in the right thread...
https://i.imgur.com/7TeM2re.jpg
By BajaHater | Permalink | On 13 August 2013 - 16:04 PM
Player Name: Roberts Omega
Player ID: 13103998
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 13103998

http://www.dodaj.rs/f/2u/Va/1BKYfI21/300-robertsomega.jpg


Shocked that you think that's an improvement BajaHater.

As for those Liverpool requests.
Why?

All better than whats already been done with new haircuts and at least in a red kit?

Think the guy that said this forum is against Liverpool might just be right...

And isn't this an improvement request thread anyway?
By BajaHater | Permalink | On 13 August 2013 - 17:04 PM
Player Name: Roberts Omega
Player ID: 13103998
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 13103998

http://www.dodaj.rs/f/N/wg/4RS3bFqm/13103998.png
By bakizp | Permalink | On 13 August 2013 - 23:24 PM
http://www.dodaj.rs/f/N/wg/4RS3bFqm/13103998.png

Many tnx for this one bro!
https://i.imgur.com/7TeM2re.jpg
By joeyk | Permalink | On 13 August 2013 - 21:58 PM
Why?

All better than whats already been done with new haircuts and at least in a red kit?

Think the guy that said this forum is against Liverpool might just be right...

And isn't this an improvement request thread anyway?


joey I've posted full first team requests for Liverpool for the past 3 seasons & they've always been cut very quickly so please don't post rubbish suggesting we are anti Liverpool. The only reason I've not posted a Liverpool request this season is because the quality of this seasons photoshoot is terrible. The only thing that will result in improvements (or same standard cut-outs) on the current cut-outs for the Liverpool players are decent quality photos of them, not new haircuts or a new kit.
hmmm, decent quality?

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BQ1sx-CCUAAv9or.jpg:large

what is this?

And isn't it also a very good improvement from his last cut which was while at Inter Milan?
Gennady Nizhegorodov 475725
https://hostr.co/file/LloWXPVbzr83/475725.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/30/29817/475725.png

Yuriy Koval 5312323
https://hostr.co/file/gNOCQlB8JLfu/5312323.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/184/183832/5312323.png

Alexandr Ignatenko 71042344
https://hostr.co/file/TZNI3RRVoPVa/71042344.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/113/112198/71042344.png

Pavel Myagkov 71049133
https://hostr.co/file/V4LW6eSAtG8v/71049133.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/121/120877/71049133.png
By joeyk | Permalink | On 13 August 2013 - 23:12 PM
hmmm, decent quality?

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BQ1sx-CCUAAv9or.jpg:large

what is this?

And isn't it also a very good improvement from his last cut which was while at Inter Milan?


You are mixing up size & quality. Look at the actual photo, not the size of it. It looks like it was taken (& probably was taken) by someone standing 10 foot above the player. Look how far his head is leaning back to look into the camera. Never an improvement imho.

Anyway I think we're going to have to agree to disagree about those photos. Good luck getting your Liverpool pics cut.
I'm a Liverpool supporter ffs, so you can't really say we're anti-Liverpool! fwiw, I only know that SSP supports Charlton and bakizp Red Star, so it's not like we're all rabidly anti-Liverpool.

I reckon the Coutinho source might result in an improvement; at least I'd like the chance to compare it with the current cut-out. Lucas and Agger will broadly result in a similar image, I reckon, so they're hardly worth cutting.

«This comment has been edited»
By mons | Permalink | On 14 August 2013 - 12:07 PM
I'm a Liverpool supporter ffs, so you can't really say we're anti-Liverpool! fwiw, I only know that SSP supports Charlton and bakizp Red Star, so it's not like we're all rabidly anti-Liverpool.

I reckon the Coutinho source might result in an improvement; at least I'd like the chance to compare it with the current cut-out. Lucas and Agger will broadly result in a similar image, I reckon, so they're hardly worth cutting.

I support Red Star,and Bakizp is supporting our rivals Partizan Everything else is 1000% correct
https://i.imgur.com/7TeM2re.jpg
By joeyk | Permalink | On 13 August 2013 - 16:03 PM
Player Name: Lucas Leiva
Player ID: 8833577
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 8833577

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BQrf0PLCcAAJIce.jpg

Where did you get these images? What's the source for them?
Done by Valera1375. Thanks

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Pardo
Player ID: 67067066
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 67067066

http://huelvaya.es/wp-content/uploads/2013/01/pardoprensa.jpg
By HZKTO | Permalink | On 14 August 2013 - 14:22 PM
https://hostr.co/file/1vPoJCpxBXGL/19046041.png



Quality cut that, thanks so much not just me that will be very happy with that

I also never said this forum was anti lfc just referred to the post from someone a few pages back

Also I got the Lucas pic from Twitter, a few of them have been uploaded in higher quality not just lfc ones either
By joeyk | Permalink | On 13 August 2013 - 21:58 PM
Why?

All better than whats already been done with new haircuts and at least in a red kit?

Think the guy that said this forum is against Liverpool might just be right...

And isn't this an improvement request thread anyway?


Its all good fam im cutting the whole squad and reserves and next gens 2.
Ive had to do it for a few seasons now.
Aint no thing. Post soon as.
By joeyk | Permalink | On 14 August 2013 - 21:45 PM
Also I got the Lucas pic from Twitter, a few of them have been uploaded in higher quality not just lfc ones either


I've done the Lucas cut for you anyway, posted in the alternative image thread to avoid strife. (here)
[Hmmm... what goes here?]
By Lebohang Mokoena | Permalink | On 14 August 2013 - 15:32 PM
Player Name: David Alba
Player ID: 67011196
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 67011196

http://s6.postimg.org/bx1sk76pp/67011196.png
Hello from Russia.
Player Name: Josh Brillante
Player ID: 15015961
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 15015961

I need his beard in the Database

Mons edit - Image has been cut

«This comment has been edited»
Enzo Zidane ( Id: 67155105 )

http://img819.imageshack.us/img819/7503/tz2x.png

Pedro Javier Godoy ( Id: 67158095 )

http://img834.imageshack.us/img834/7817/k2vb.png

David Babunski ( Id: 67085641 )

http://img18.imageshack.us/img18/2363/ssf9.png

Enjoy them mates!
Clermont Foot
Part. 1/3

http://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/916476_zpsaa92a96d.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85121853_zps0f804308.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/8447314_zps0488ef88.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/913641_zpsd3512b81.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/34001172_zps9cbab746.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/34011525_zps8e5f1bfd.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85078420_zps2fbe3508.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/34009192_zps9bd21c8f.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/34008662_zps7d71a3d2.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85069714_zpsbda8f262.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/29022612_zpse8008db7.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85121153_zps613d5fdd.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85096551_zps77a5ba07.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85120251_zps87a32c6c.png


Fabien FARNOLLE 916476
Mehdi JEANNIN 85121853
Jérôme SCOLAN 8447314
Cédric BOCKHORNI 913641
Jacques SALZE 34001172
Cédric AVINEL 34011525
Jordan MILLOT 85078420
Emmanuel IMOROU 34009192
Anthony LIPPINI 34008662
Gérald KILOTA (Missing) 85069714
Kevin DIOGO (Missing) 29022612
Ali TOUNCARA 85121153
Rémy DUGIMONT 85096551
Jordan N'KOLOLO 85120251

«This comment has been edited»
AC Milan | En Avant de Guingamp | Etixx - Quick-Step | Utah Jazz
Player Name: Milan Milanovic
Player ID: 62071555
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 62071555

http://www.dodaj.rs/f/3V/Vg/4SKPXYV5/62071555.png
https://i.imgur.com/7TeM2re.jpg
Yannick Boli ID-152603
http://s6.postimg.org/wrpmidsjh/152603.png to replace http://s6.postimg.org/ghzgfhhvh/152603.png
Yuriy Koval ID-5312323
http://s6.postimg.org/cmw2cwypp/5312323.png to replace http://s6.postimg.org/4vfcecukd/5312323.png
Hello from Russia.
Player Name: Dejan Djenic
Player ID: 62014562
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 62014562

Done by NiceLad

«This comment has been edited»
https://i.imgur.com/7TeM2re.jpg