Feed
Already playing ? Get these essential add ons to enhance the game Want updated squads for FM19? We have the worlds biggest FM2019 Data Update. 31 minutes ago
A new version of our data update was released with 195926 changes from 638 contributors.
1 hour ago
cHMIELu commented on: New Logos
1 hour ago
hammer9 commented on: SS Discussion/Help Thread
1 hour ago
kingrobbo commented on: Megapack Technical Support thread - all other threads will be locked
1 hour ago
mons commented on: Megapack Technical Support thread - all other threads will be locked
1 hour ago
Jaygaynon commented on: SS Discussion/Help Thread
1 hour ago
kingrobbo commented on: Players and Staff Changes Thread
1 hour ago
Jeff's72 commented on: SS Official Kits Thread
2 hours ago
kowalatkomc commented on: New Logos
2 hours ago
StaffMan commented on: Germany - 3.Liga SS'2019/20 New! (21/08/19) - Not SSKCC yet!
3 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 195315 changes from 636 contributors.
3 hours ago
hammer9 commented on: 220 x 220 Kit Display Modification for FM18/19 New! (02/11/18)
3 hours ago
hammer9 added a topic: 220 x 220 Kit Display Modification for FM18/19 New! (02/11/18)
4 hours ago
Morten Degn commented on: Standard Fantasy/Request Logo only (NO PACKS) Thread
4 hours ago
hammer9 commented on: Standard Fantasy/Request Logo only (NO PACKS) Thread
4 hours ago
hammer9 commented on: Standard Fantasy/Request Logo only (NO PACKS) Thread
4 hours ago
Footygamer added a video: Total Control - SD Huesca - #5 Massive Progress! | Football Manager 2019
4 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 195249 changes from 636 contributors.
5 hours ago
neoh commented on: Request Thread (ONLY TEAMS, COMPS and NATIONS THAT ARE IN THE OFFICIAL FM DATABASE)
5 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 195235 changes from 636 contributors.
5 hours ago
Armagedon_55 commented on: SS Official Kits Thread
5 hours ago
hammer9 commented on: SS'19-20 Download Pack update thread
5 hours ago
hammer9 added a download: Spain - La Liga SmartBank SS'2019/20 by shooto New! (22/08/19) - Not SSKCC yet!
5 hours ago
Alexander Johnsen commented on: What does the new files in Transfer Update do?
6 hours ago
A11_Smithy commented on: 3D Official Kits Thread
6 hours ago
DoctorBenjyFM added a video: HERO TO VILLAN | PART 33 | WE LOST 7-1! | Football Manager 2019
6 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 195235 changes from 636 contributors.
6 hours ago
Load FM! commented on: FM19 - Part of the Furniture
6 hours ago
Ianthompson commented on: 3D Official Kits Thread
7 hours ago
mons commented on: Facepacks Release thread - NO REQUESTS
Discussion
Maksim Tsigalko 139663
http://img191.imageshack.us/img191/8729/snw1.png

«This comment has been edited»
Yuriy Koval ID-5312323
http://s6.postimg.org/cmw2cwypp/5312323.png to replace http://s6.postimg.org/4vfcecukd/5312323.png

Yuriy Koval 5312323
https://hostr.co/file/gNOCQlB8JLfu/5312323.pngto replacehttp://sortitoutsi.net/cutoutfaces/184/183832/5312323.png

How about to write his ID above,or use some site wich gonna save him as his UID,and to put current MP image to make us sure that he is improvement...
https://i.imgur.com/7TeM2re.jpg
I've just been taking a look on the Fulham website at the head shots that have been done for all of the First Team, Under 21 and Under 18 teams.

If one of the cutters wants to take a quick look at them and decide if they are good enough to cut, I'll put together a pack if that's OK.
I've just been taking a look on the Fulham website at the head shots that have been done for all of the First Team, Under 21 and Under 18 teams.

If one of the cutters wants to take a quick look at them and decide if they are good enough to cut, I'll put together a pack if that's OK.

Delete this part ?w=300&h=490 from URL ypu can get a bigger pics EXAMPLE
Delete this part ?w=300&h=490 from URL ypu can get a bigger pics EXAMPLE


I know about that, but, to my eyes anyway, the quality didn't look great, even when doing that.

«This comment has been edited»
deleted

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Daniel Agger
Player ID: 933352
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 933352


http://s5.postimg.org/bb0gsh92r/933352.png

«This comment has been edited»
[Hmmm... what goes here?]
I've just been taking a look on the Fulham website at the head shots that have been done for all of the First Team, Under 21 and Under 18 teams.

If one of the cutters wants to take a quick look at them and decide if they are good enough to cut, I'll put together a pack if that's OK.


Personally I'd say don't waste your time with the first team pics as they are too 'side on' to be improvements...IMHO of course. Maybe just request any actual improvements (if there are any) in the individual thread.

The Under 21 pics aren't brilliant quality & would be hard to cut. Under 18 pics are the best of the three photoshoots but again will be hard to cut.

Might be worthwhile putting together a request pack for the under 21 & under 18 squad players who are in FM2013 (but perhaps leaving out any players that already have a good cut-out).

«This comment has been edited»
Will get that done at some point over the weekend then SSP.
Bear in mind that I'm not a cutter so no guarantees that someone will cut the pack, although having said that Premier League team requests do tend to get cut pretty quickly.
Player Name: Viktor Fischer
Player ID: 27036061
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 27036061

edit_ WIP

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Viktor Fischer
Player ID: 27036061
Link: Link to picture
Existing Images: Search results for: 27036061


Both Ajax squads (first team & U21s) are currently being cut by NiceLad from HQ versions of that photoshoot. Please wait for those to be finished.

«This comment has been edited»
Personally I'd say don't waste your time with the first team pics as they are too 'side on' to be improvements...IMHO of course. Maybe just request any actual improvements (if there are any) in the individual thread.

The Under 21 pics aren't brilliant quality & would be hard to cut. Under 18 pics are the best of the three photoshoots but again will be hard to cut.

Might be worthwhile putting together a request pack for the under 21 & under 18 squad players who are in FM2013 (but perhaps leaving out any players that already have a good cut-out).

Will get that done at some point over the weekend then SSP.


I collected the improvements and missing ones and I requested in the request thread
Am I going mad or has the 'New Request' button disappeared? Anyway here's an old style improvement request.

http://www.pictureshack.us/images/3903_167894.jpg
167894 Stevie Hattu
Name: Christian Araboni
ID: 703563
http://s16.postimg.org/bmjw3v0n5/703563.png to replace http://s21.postimg.org/7xkeon4gz/703563_1.png

«This comment has been edited»
Name: Davide Moscardelli
ID: 7980754
http://s21.postimg.org/g3uhgmhyb/7980754.png to replace http://s10.postimg.org/u1av9r8ol/7980754_1.png
I collected the improvements and missing ones and I requested in the request thread


Good job I looked in here, was just about to get started! Thanks for that.
Owen Hargreaves 6001646

Thanks guys. I'll repost the request in the correct way if somebody could point me to the Request button feature

Mons edit - Image has been cut

«This comment has been edited»
DONE - maxtod77, thx

«This comment has been edited»
Owen Hargreaves 6001646
Thanks guys. I'll repost the request in the correct way if somebody could point me to the Request button feature

https://hostr.co/file/kU06cr6GceuH/6001646.png
Clermont Foot
Part. 1/3

http://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/916476_zpsaa92a96d.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85121853_zps0f804308.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/8447314_zps0488ef88.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/913641_zpsd3512b81.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/34001172_zps9cbab746.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/34011525_zps8e5f1bfd.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85078420_zps2fbe3508.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/34009192_zps9bd21c8f.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/34008662_zps7d71a3d2.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85069714_zpsbda8f262.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/29022612_zpse8008db7.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85121153_zps613d5fdd.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85096551_zps77a5ba07.pnghttp://i988.photobucket.com/albums/af8/Zecha_7/85120251_zps87a32c6c.png


Fabien FARNOLLE 916476
Mehdi JEANNIN 85121853
Jérôme SCOLAN 8447314
Cédric BOCKHORNI 913641
Jacques SALZE 34001172
Cédric AVINEL 34011525
Jordan MILLOT 85078420
Emmanuel IMOROU 34009192
Anthony LIPPINI 34008662
Gérald KILOTA (Missing) 85069714
Kevin DIOGO (Missing) 29022612
Ali TOUNCARA 85121153
Rémy DUGIMONT 85096551
Jordan N'KOLOLO 85120251



good job !! are salze and millot brother ? lol

«This comment has been edited»
anyone have an updated kagawa?
http://i191.photobucket.com/albums/z85/XFX_VENOM/2e2jt5ljpg.gif
nothing....

«This comment has been edited»
Eric Alexander 72021534

Link to pic

Thanks in advance people

Mons edit - Just an alternate image

«This comment has been edited»
Eric Alexander 72021534

Thanks in advance people


Never an improvement, just a kit update.
Two Belgium League requests.

http://s12.postimg.org/sv6d4690d/6600303.jpg
6600303 Sven Van Der Jeugt


http://s23.postimg.org/u93gmvzh7/95003312.jpg
95003312 Bobby Prince
Player Name: Steven Gerrard

Player ID: 108658

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 108658


Mons edit - Not an improvement

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Steven Gerrard

Player ID: 108658

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 108658


You're joking right? How is that even close to being an improvement?