Feed
Football Manager 2020 is available to Play Now! Buy now, play instantly. Get these essential add ons to enhance Football Manager 2020 Want updated squads for FM20? We have the worlds biggest FM2020 Data Update. 43 minutes ago
A new version of our data update was released with 274215 changes from 796 contributors.
43 minutes ago
A new version of our data update was released with 57837 changes from 238 contributors.
2 hours ago
r96Skinner commented on: Earth Trip
3 hours ago
PeterGUO commented on: The Red Era
4 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 274194 changes from 796 contributors.
4 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 57816 changes from 238 contributors.
4 hours ago
JúNioR_SpAwN.d commented on: Facepacks Release thread - NO REQUESTS
4 hours ago
JúNioR_SpAwN.d added a download: Esporte Clube Juventude Teampack
5 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 274189 changes from 796 contributors.
5 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 57803 changes from 238 contributors.
6 hours ago
Footygamer added a video: MANCHESTER UNITED CAREER MODE - LIVE NOW - FM20 FOOTBALL MANAGER 2020
6 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 274182 changes from 796 contributors.
6 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 57787 changes from 238 contributors.
6 hours ago
kingrobbo commented on: The TV Thread
7 hours ago
Paolino266 commented on: Argentina - Superliga SS'2019/20 New! (04/10/19)
7 hours ago
SpGR commented on: Request Thread (ONLY TEAMS, COMPS and NATIONS THAT ARE IN THE OFFICIAL FM DATABASE)
7 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 274149 changes from 796 contributors.
7 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 57747 changes from 238 contributors.
7 hours ago
romes123 commented on: England - English Leagues Level 7-8 3D'2019/20 for FM20 Relink! (02/01/20)
8 hours ago
Tommy Hughes commented on: Graphics problems
8 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 274120 changes from 796 contributors.
8 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 57710 changes from 238 contributors.
8 hours ago
geordie1981 commented on: Facepacks Release thread - NO REQUESTS
8 hours ago
geordie1981 added a download: Hendon [11.08] Teampack
8 hours ago
JustusJonas commented on: [FM20] SSD Gold Skin by [email protected] / FMSLife.fr
9 hours ago
geordie1981 commented on: Facepacks Release thread - NO REQUESTS
9 hours ago
geordie1981 added a download: FK Zeta Golubovci (Re-request from 2016) Teampack
9 hours ago
Jay89 commented on: Graphics problems
9 hours ago
Jay89 added a topic: Graphics problems
9 hours ago
Footygamer added a video: Rebuilding Notts County - S5-E7 NEW GOALKEEPER! | Football Manager 2020
Discussion
Player Name: Gonzalo Marronkle

Player ID: 955602

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 955602


http://i60.tinypic.com/33awgg5.png
Player Name: Hughton Hector

Player ID: 82000168

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 82000168


http://i58.tinypic.com/of4vua.png
Player Name: Daneil Cyrus

Player ID: 82002885

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 82002885


http://i60.tinypic.com/t83k44.png
Player Name: Juan Iturbe

Player ID: 79010845

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/alex164/79010845_zpsb30f9f5b.png

Please edit your requests once they are filled. And do not crop the images, please. Instead link the actual source image in full so we can get get the best possible quality.
Please edit your requests once they are filled. And do not crop the images, please. Instead link the actual source image in full so we can get get the best possible quality.

The original source are 150x150
Player Name: Ruben Dario

Player ID: 67011216

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 67011216

done by andr3

«This comment has been edited»
New FC Videoton-pictures:

1. https://hostr.co/file/970/EBLF6mSJYEtR/143565.png 2. https://hostr.co/file/970/JpnmywXVkaxx/979232.png 3. https://hostr.co/file/970/qPcxlgM4Wn0P/5112107.png
4. https://hostr.co/file/970/LqKW2YbxGd68/7444657.png 5. https://hostr.co/file/970/Hx7MsEB8RUqH/19047779.png 6. https://hostr.co/file/970/cLyPUI07mJcn/24003769.png
7. https://hostr.co/file/970/CasvUMBhRXF3/38002385.png 8. https://hostr.co/file/970/7QxqTDxG9etc/38006104.png 9. https://hostr.co/file/970/conDO5RQorck/38007628.png
10. https://hostr.co/file/970/49L8lXt9qnCi/38015890.png 11. https://hostr.co/file/970/EQOXL2hR7C5I/38019777.png 12. https://hostr.co/file/970/3oReyXFIPcDT/67180735.png

1. Roland Juhasz ID 143565
2. Arturo Alvarez ID 979232
3. Filipe Oliveira ID 5112107
4. Juan Calatayud ID 7444657
5. Paulo Vinicius ID 19047779
6. Dinko Trebotic ID 24003769
7. Nemanja Nikolic ID 38002385
8. Andres Fejes ID 38006104
9. Adam Simon ID 38007628
10. Tamas Horvath ID 38015890
11. Zsolt Haraszti ID 38019777
12. Soufian Chakla ID 67180735

All of those pictures have snow around their hair. I'll do my best to fix them later tonight.

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Juan Iturbe

Player ID: 79010845

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/alex164/79010845_zpsb30f9f5b.png

As does this
Done by Deano

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Calum Chambers

Player ID: 29076103

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 29076103


http://i922.photobucket.com/albums/ad67/Deano1903/FM%20Players/29076103-1.png


Redone with higher quality image below.

«This comment has been edited»
Done

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Hachim Mastour

Player ID: 43163320

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 43163320


Mons edit - Not an improvement

«This comment has been edited»
sorry how do i remove my request since its not good?


Managed to do a few..

http://i.imgur.com/m32IHzf.png http://i.imgur.com/MxHLnuY.png http://i.imgur.com/eDGnoGZ.png http://i.imgur.com/ont9nJx.png http://i.imgur.com/pDWTcI2.png
http://fc04.deviantart.net/fs71/f/2012/157/d/0/breaking_bad_signature_banner_by_xxdeejay-d52ik0s.png
Player Name: Tsvetomir Panov

Player ID: 22013763

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 22013763


Done, thanks

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Nainggolan

Player ID: 8169332

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 8169332

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Tiago Gomes

Player ID: 8874621

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 8874621


http://estorilpraia.pt/fotos/frontend_48/editor2/6.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/dO4lKNB.png
All of those pictures have snow around their hair. I'll do my best to fix them later tonight.

http://s25.postimg.org/kff88p1h7/143565.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/v8mqh7irf/979232.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/4kvql2ncr/5112107.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/5jc3nd0or/7444657.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/b8sc7o6uz/19047779.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/vhfpte663/24003769.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/aagkj4iwr/38002385.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/t5cb9jiyj/38006104.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/qcj3piim3/38007628.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/atlnseabf/38015890.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/om02o112z/38019777.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/lvqqqu4e3/67180735.png

I had to clean the snow from all of them and rotate the most of them. Some of them are still not very well cut because of their long neck and since there was no source images linked I couldn't fix them without overscaling, which I do not prefer to do. Rather have a sharp cut with a bit longer neck than a fuzzy cut with a shorter neck. This is however the reason I'd like to have the source images linked too so we can get the best possible cuts right away without needing to do another improvement in the next update.

EDIT: They are not in the same order, but I didn't touch the file names, which should be correct.

«This comment has been edited»
Managed to do a few..

I didn't see that you had done this already until now. At least the following image had a little bit of snow left on right side of his head. I also color fixed it a bit.
http://s25.postimg.org/4jqe5eawr/79010845.png
I didn't check the others as I had already done them before noticing your post.

«This comment has been edited»
All of those pictures have snow around their hair. I'll do my best to fix them later tonight.


That is too bad. Since I had to re-install Photoshop because of a new laptop the extract filter fails to work properly. I thought I had fixed it after a few attempts but apparently not.
sorry how do i remove my request since its not good?

You edit your post and remove the image - everybody will ignore it then



Managed to do a few..

http://i.imgur.com/m32IHzf.png http://i.imgur.com/MxHLnuY.png http://i.imgur.com/eDGnoGZ.png http://i.imgur.com/ont9nJx.png http://i.imgur.com/pDWTcI2.png

I appreciate your assistance - but in the future, please try to use an image-hosting site which retains the filename as it's otherwise an absolute nightmare trying to confirm who's who...
Player Name: Ospina

Player ID: 8835677

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 8835677


Mons edit - Nope

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Calum Chambers

Player ID: 29076103

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 29076103


Mons edit - Nope

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Calum Chambers

Player ID: 29076103

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 29076103

He already been cut from that source. And Ospina already has a good cut, That on you posted isn't an improvement imo
He already been cut from that source. And Ospina already has a good cut, That on you posted isn't an improvement imo



This is the official website of the new images of arsenal
This is the official website of the new images of arsenal

And?
.

«This comment has been edited»