Feed
Football Manager 2020 is available to Pre Order Now! Get early access and FM Touch Free. Get these essential add ons to enhance Football Manager 2019 Want updated squads for FM19? We have the worlds biggest FM2019 Data Update. 1 hour ago
Abed Hajjar commented on: 1997/98 Season for FM18
1 hour ago
mons commented on: 1997/98 Season for FM18
1 hour ago
Abed Hajjar commented on: 1997/98 Season for FM18
1 hour ago
paoki4 commented on: [FM19] Found an error in our database?
2 hours ago
geordie1981 commented on: Facepacks Release thread - NO REQUESTS
2 hours ago
geordie1981 added a download: Brisbane Roar Youth FC (NPL) Teampack
3 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 225326 changes from 727 contributors.
3 hours ago
mahzen88 commented on: [FM19] Found an error in our database?
4 hours ago
mons commented on: Faces not showing up
5 hours ago
Wesley Tensel commented on: Faces not showing up
5 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 225272 changes from 727 contributors.
5 hours ago
Toddyzee commented on: Edit Leagues so players cannot transfer between teams in the same league
5 hours ago
Toddyzee added a topic: Edit Leagues so players cannot transfer between teams in the same league
7 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 225266 changes from 727 contributors.
8 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 225259 changes from 727 contributors.
9 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 225259 changes from 727 contributors.
10 hours ago
alex164 commented on: Facepacks Release thread - NO REQUESTS
10 hours ago
alex164 added a download: SSD Palermo Teampack
10 hours ago
A new megapack was released: Google Earth 3D Aerial View Stadium Backgrounds Megapack V2019.02
11 hours ago
Baja commented on: Megapack - Home thread - FM19 Megapack - 11.13 OUT NOW [09/09/2019]
13 hours ago
liverpool8 commented on: FAILED WONDERKIDS FC
13 hours ago
Looch commented on: Eskins At The Wheel - Man Utd
14 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 225229 changes from 727 contributors.
15 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 225163 changes from 727 contributors.
17 hours ago
Darkness89 commented on: FM Data Update X 2019 Summer Pack 19.3.5 17/7/2019 V10
17 hours ago
mrgood commented on: 4-2-3-1 with EG (possession/attacking)
17 hours ago
mrgood added a topic: 4-2-3-1 with EG (possession/attacking)
17 hours ago
Eduardo Gomes commented on: SS Official Kits Thread
18 hours ago
VP. commented on: Welcome To Hellgrade - A Red Star Belgrade Career
18 hours ago
A new version of our data update was released with 225096 changes from 727 contributors.
Discussion
Player Name: Gonzalo Marronkle

Player ID: 955602

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 955602


http://i60.tinypic.com/33awgg5.png
Player Name: Hughton Hector

Player ID: 82000168

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 82000168


http://i58.tinypic.com/of4vua.png
Player Name: Daneil Cyrus

Player ID: 82002885

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 82002885


http://i60.tinypic.com/t83k44.png
Player Name: Juan Iturbe

Player ID: 79010845

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/alex164/79010845_zpsb30f9f5b.png

Please edit your requests once they are filled. And do not crop the images, please. Instead link the actual source image in full so we can get get the best possible quality.
Please edit your requests once they are filled. And do not crop the images, please. Instead link the actual source image in full so we can get get the best possible quality.

The original source are 150x150
Player Name: Ruben Dario

Player ID: 67011216

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 67011216

done by andr3

«This comment has been edited»
New FC Videoton-pictures:

1. https://hostr.co/file/970/EBLF6mSJYEtR/143565.png 2. https://hostr.co/file/970/JpnmywXVkaxx/979232.png 3. https://hostr.co/file/970/qPcxlgM4Wn0P/5112107.png
4. https://hostr.co/file/970/LqKW2YbxGd68/7444657.png 5. https://hostr.co/file/970/Hx7MsEB8RUqH/19047779.png 6. https://hostr.co/file/970/cLyPUI07mJcn/24003769.png
7. https://hostr.co/file/970/CasvUMBhRXF3/38002385.png 8. https://hostr.co/file/970/7QxqTDxG9etc/38006104.png 9. https://hostr.co/file/970/conDO5RQorck/38007628.png
10. https://hostr.co/file/970/49L8lXt9qnCi/38015890.png 11. https://hostr.co/file/970/EQOXL2hR7C5I/38019777.png 12. https://hostr.co/file/970/3oReyXFIPcDT/67180735.png

1. Roland Juhasz ID 143565
2. Arturo Alvarez ID 979232
3. Filipe Oliveira ID 5112107
4. Juan Calatayud ID 7444657
5. Paulo Vinicius ID 19047779
6. Dinko Trebotic ID 24003769
7. Nemanja Nikolic ID 38002385
8. Andres Fejes ID 38006104
9. Adam Simon ID 38007628
10. Tamas Horvath ID 38015890
11. Zsolt Haraszti ID 38019777
12. Soufian Chakla ID 67180735

All of those pictures have snow around their hair. I'll do my best to fix them later tonight.

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Juan Iturbe

Player ID: 79010845

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/alex164/79010845_zpsb30f9f5b.png

As does this
Done by Deano

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Calum Chambers

Player ID: 29076103

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 29076103


http://i922.photobucket.com/albums/ad67/Deano1903/FM%20Players/29076103-1.png


Redone with higher quality image below.

«This comment has been edited»
Done

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Hachim Mastour

Player ID: 43163320

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 43163320


Mons edit - Not an improvement

«This comment has been edited»
sorry how do i remove my request since its not good?


Managed to do a few..

http://i.imgur.com/m32IHzf.png http://i.imgur.com/MxHLnuY.png http://i.imgur.com/eDGnoGZ.png http://i.imgur.com/ont9nJx.png http://i.imgur.com/pDWTcI2.png
http://fc04.deviantart.net/fs71/f/2012/157/d/0/breaking_bad_signature_banner_by_xxdeejay-d52ik0s.png
Player Name: Tsvetomir Panov

Player ID: 22013763

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 22013763


Done, thanks

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Nainggolan

Player ID: 8169332

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 8169332

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Tiago Gomes

Player ID: 8874621

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 8874621


http://estorilpraia.pt/fotos/frontend_48/editor2/6.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/dO4lKNB.png
All of those pictures have snow around their hair. I'll do my best to fix them later tonight.

http://s25.postimg.org/kff88p1h7/143565.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/v8mqh7irf/979232.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/4kvql2ncr/5112107.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/5jc3nd0or/7444657.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/b8sc7o6uz/19047779.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/vhfpte663/24003769.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/aagkj4iwr/38002385.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/t5cb9jiyj/38006104.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/qcj3piim3/38007628.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/atlnseabf/38015890.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/om02o112z/38019777.pnghttp://s25.postimg.org/lvqqqu4e3/67180735.png

I had to clean the snow from all of them and rotate the most of them. Some of them are still not very well cut because of their long neck and since there was no source images linked I couldn't fix them without overscaling, which I do not prefer to do. Rather have a sharp cut with a bit longer neck than a fuzzy cut with a shorter neck. This is however the reason I'd like to have the source images linked too so we can get the best possible cuts right away without needing to do another improvement in the next update.

EDIT: They are not in the same order, but I didn't touch the file names, which should be correct.

«This comment has been edited»
Managed to do a few..

I didn't see that you had done this already until now. At least the following image had a little bit of snow left on right side of his head. I also color fixed it a bit.
http://s25.postimg.org/4jqe5eawr/79010845.png
I didn't check the others as I had already done them before noticing your post.

«This comment has been edited»
All of those pictures have snow around their hair. I'll do my best to fix them later tonight.


That is too bad. Since I had to re-install Photoshop because of a new laptop the extract filter fails to work properly. I thought I had fixed it after a few attempts but apparently not.
sorry how do i remove my request since its not good?

You edit your post and remove the image - everybody will ignore it then



Managed to do a few..

http://i.imgur.com/m32IHzf.png http://i.imgur.com/MxHLnuY.png http://i.imgur.com/eDGnoGZ.png http://i.imgur.com/ont9nJx.png http://i.imgur.com/pDWTcI2.png

I appreciate your assistance - but in the future, please try to use an image-hosting site which retains the filename as it's otherwise an absolute nightmare trying to confirm who's who...
Player Name: Ospina

Player ID: 8835677

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 8835677


Mons edit - Nope

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Calum Chambers

Player ID: 29076103

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 29076103


Mons edit - Nope

«This comment has been edited»
Player Name: Calum Chambers

Player ID: 29076103

Link: Link to picture

Existing Images: Search results for: 29076103

He already been cut from that source. And Ospina already has a good cut, That on you posted isn't an improvement imo
He already been cut from that source. And Ospina already has a good cut, That on you posted isn't an improvement imo



This is the official website of the new images of arsenal
This is the official website of the new images of arsenal

And?
.

«This comment has been edited»
FM2020 SALE

FM2020 is currently on sale for $47.44 until 08 Nov 2019 00:00:00 ×