This page refers to an older game FM14. View Oliver Roome in all games.

ID
29129016
Name
Oliver Roome
Age
16
Gender
male
Nationality
England
Contracted Club
Mansfield Town
Wage
£80
Contract Expires
29-06-2015
Value
£4k
Estimated Cost
£7k
Position
ST
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
35

This is a preview of what Oliver Roome looks like in FM14. Oliver Roome may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM14 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2014 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2014 Update you can download.

How much does Oliver Roome cost in Football Manager 2014?

Oliver Roome is valued at £4k in FM14 but you should expect to pay £7k if you want to buy him.

How good is Oliver Roome in FM 14?

We rate Oliver Roome 0 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2014.

Is Oliver Roome likely to improve in FM 2014?

Even with good training and match time, Oliver Roome is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2014.

Does Oliver Roome have random potential ability in FM2014?

Yes, Oliver Roome has random potential in Football Manager 2014, this means his potential ability will be different in every new FM14 career you create.

Is Oliver Roome injury prone in FM2014?

Oliver Roome injury proneness is random which means it will be different in every new FM14 career you create.

What position does Oliver Roome play in FM14?

Oliver Roome plays as ST in Football Manager 2014.

What nationality is Oliver Roome in FM2014?

Oliver Roome is England Football Manager Graphic English in Football Manager 2014.

How old is Oliver Roome?

Oliver Roome is 16 Years Old at the start of Football Manager 2014.

How much money does Oliver Roome earn at Mansfield Town?

Oliver Roome earns £80 in wages while playing for Mansfield Town Football Manager Graphic Mansfield Town in FM14.

When does Oliver Roome contract expire in FM14?

Oliver Roome has a contract with Mansfield Town Football Manager Graphic Mansfield Town until 29-06-2015.

Does Oliver Roome have a minimum fee release clause in FM14?

No, Oliver Roome does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2014.