This page refers to an older game FM14. View Liam McVey in all games.

ID
61029046
Name
Liam McVey
Age
31
Gender
male
Nationality
Scotland
Contracted Club
Pollok
Wage
£40
Contract Expires
30-05-2014
Value
£540
Estimated Cost
£540
Position
D L
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
0

This is a preview of what Liam McVey looks like in FM14. Liam McVey may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM14 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2014 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2014 Update you can download.

How much does Liam McVey cost in Football Manager 2014?

Liam McVey is valued at £540 in FM14 and you should expect to pay £540 if you want to buy him.

How good is Liam McVey in FM 14?

We rate Liam McVey 0 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2014.

Is Liam McVey likely to improve in FM 2014?

Even with good training and match time, Liam McVey is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2014.

Does Liam McVey have random potential ability in FM2014?

Yes, Liam McVey has random potential in Football Manager 2014, this means his potential ability will be different in every new FM14 career you create.

Is Liam McVey injury prone in FM2014?

Liam McVey injury proneness is random which means it will be different in every new FM14 career you create.

What position does Liam McVey play in FM14?

Liam McVey plays as D L in Football Manager 2014.

What nationality is Liam McVey in FM2014?

Liam McVey is Scotland Football Manager Graphic Scottish in Football Manager 2014.

How old is Liam McVey?

Liam McVey is 31 Years Old at the start of Football Manager 2014.

How much money does Liam McVey earn at Pollok?

Liam McVey earns £40 in wages while playing for Pollok Football Manager Graphic Pollok in FM14.

When does Liam McVey contract expire in FM14?

Liam McVey has a contract with Pollok Football Manager Graphic Pollok until 30-05-2014.

Does Liam McVey have a minimum fee release clause in FM14?

No, Liam McVey does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2014.