This page refers to an older game FM15. View Markus Thulin in all games.

ID
6410293
Name
Markus Thulin
Age
30
Gender
male
Nationality
Sweden
Contracted Club
Free Agent
Position
D C
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
5

This is a preview of what Markus Thulin looks like in FM15. Markus Thulin may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM15 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2015 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2015 Update you can download.

How much does Markus Thulin cost in Football Manager 2015?

Markus Thulin is valued at £0 in FM15 and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Markus Thulin in FM 15?

We rate Markus Thulin 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2015.

Is Markus Thulin likely to improve in FM 2015?

Even with good training and match time, Markus Thulin is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2015.

Does Markus Thulin have random potential ability in FM2015?

No, Markus Thulin has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM15 career you create.

Is Markus Thulin injury prone in FM2015?

Yes, Markus Thulin is quite injury prone in Football Manager 2015. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Markus Thulin play in FM15?

Markus Thulin plays as D C in Football Manager 2015.

What nationality is Markus Thulin in FM2015?

Markus Thulin is Sweden Football Manager Graphic Swedish in Football Manager 2015.

How old is Markus Thulin?

Markus Thulin is 30 Years Old at the start of Football Manager 2015.