This page refers to an older game FM16. View Freddy Söderberg in all games.

ID
8110279
Name
Freddy Söderberg
Age
30
DOB
1984-11-08
Gender
male
Nationality
Sweden
Contracted Club
Östers IF
Wage
£380
Contract Expires
30-11-2016
Contract Signed
18-12-2014
Value
£13k
Estimated Cost
£5k
Position
AM/F C
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
21

This is a preview of what Freddy Söderberg looks like in FM16. Freddy Söderberg may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM16 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2016 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2016 Update you can download.

How much does Freddy Söderberg cost in Football Manager 2016?

Freddy Söderberg is valued at £13k in FM16 but you should expect to pay £5k if you want to buy him.

How good is Freddy Söderberg in FM 16?

We rate Freddy Söderberg 2 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2016.

Is Freddy Söderberg likely to improve in FM 2016?

Even with good training and match time, Freddy Söderberg is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2016.

Does Freddy Söderberg have random potential ability in FM2016?

No, Freddy Söderberg has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM16 career you create.

Is Freddy Söderberg injury prone in FM2016?

No, Freddy Söderberg is not injury prone in Football Manager 2016. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Freddy Söderberg play in FM16?

Freddy Söderberg plays as AM/F C in Football Manager 2016.

What nationality is Freddy Söderberg in FM2016?

Freddy Söderberg is Sweden Football Manager Graphic Swedish in Football Manager 2016.

How old is Freddy Söderberg?

Freddy Söderberg is 30 Years, 7 Months and 19 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2016. He was born on 8th November 1984.

How much money does Freddy Söderberg earn at Östers IF?

Freddy Söderberg earns £380 in wages while playing for Östers IF Football Manager Graphic Östers IF in FM16.

When does Freddy Söderberg contract expire in FM16?

Freddy Söderberg has a contract with Östers IF Football Manager Graphic Östers IF until 30-11-2016.

Does Freddy Söderberg have a minimum fee release clause in FM16?

No, Freddy Söderberg does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2016.