This page refers to an older game FM17. View Young Africans in all games.
Young Africans are a team in Football Manager 2017. Young Africans play in the Top League in FM 17.
- Name
-
Young Africans
- Nation
-
Tanzania
- Division
-
Top League
- Average Age
- Balance
- Transfer Budget
- Wage Budget
- Training Facilities
- Below Average
- Youth Facilities
- Below Average
- Youth Academy
- Average
- Youth Recruitment
- Limited
- Stadium Capacity
- 0
- Average Attendance
- 0
- Ability
- 59%
- Potential
- 62%
This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.
Before: Now: Young Africans
Before: Now: Young Africans
Young Africans Newgen Rating
Below Average
Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by Young Africans will be Below Average
Young Africans Transfers
Looking for players to buy for Young Africans in Football Manager 2017?
This is a guide to managing Young Africans in FM17. If you want to play Football Manager 2017 with an updated Young Africans squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM17 Update which updates the Football Manager 2017 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2017 Data Update you can download.
Young Africans Players in FM17
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
George Owino | 35 | D C | £250 | £3k | £1k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Kigi Makasi | 25 | M C | £140 | £510 | £230 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Jerson Tegete | 27 | ST | £180 | £6k | £3k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Vincent Bossou | 30 | D C | £240 | £7k | £3k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Thabani Kamusoko | 28 | DM | £190 | £11k | £5k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Honoré Kabongo | 31 | AM L, ST | £190 | £5k | £2k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Tambwe Amissi | 27 | ST | £290 | £11k | £5k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Nadir Haroub | 34 | D C | £130 | £1k | £610 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Robert Ja Mba | 28 | ST | £200 | £8k | £3k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
John Njoroge | 33 | D C | £200 | £1k | £510 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Mike Barasa | 37 | AM C | £150 | £1k | £430 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Nizar Khalfan | 28 | AM RC, F C | £320 | £11k | £4k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Shadrack Nsajigwa | 31 | D C | £130 | £3k | £1k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Kenneth Asamoah | 27 | ST | £110 | £4k | £1k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Aimé Lukunku | 35 | DM | £100 | £970 | £390 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Deo Munishi | 27 | GK | £100 | £6k | £2k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Stepheno Mwasika | 30 | D L | £220 | £7k | £3k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Haruna Niyonzima | 31 | M L | £160 | £3k | £1k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Aubrey Chirwa | 22 | ST | £180 | £9k | £3k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Yaw Berko | 35 | GK | £100 | £60 | £20 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Razak Khalfan | 17 | DM | £120 | £5k | £2k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Nelson Kimathi | 25 | GK | £100 | £4k | £2k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Fred Mbuna | 34 | D/WB R | £100 | £420 | £160 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Athumani Iddi | 28 | DM | £170 | £3k | £1k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Amir Maftah | 28 | D L | £120 | £2k | £570 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Joseph Shikokoti | 30 | D C | £110 | £1k | £440 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Kelvin Yondani | 31 | D C | £140 | £660 | £250 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Benno Kakolanya | 22 | GK | £100 | £3k | £1k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Hassan Khamis | 21 | D C | £120 | £4k | £1k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Steven Marash | 27 | GK | £100 | £3k | £970 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Bakari Mohamed | 30 | D C | £100 | £720 | £270 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Ally Msigwa | 23 | ST | £130 | £1k | £450 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Ally Shamte | 18 | AM RL, ST | £120 | £3k | £1k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Hamisi Yusuph | 18 | DM | £100 | £3k | £1k | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Boniface Ambani | 33 | ST | £120 | £50 | £20 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Wisdom Ndhlovu | 31 | AM RC | £120 | £760 | £280 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Salum Telela | 22 | D R | £100 | £380 | £350 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Andrew Vincent | 23 | D C | £100 | £420 | £410 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Omega Seme | 22 | AM C | £100 | £500 | £450 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Abdi Kassim | 35 | AM RC | £100 | £50 | £40 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Juma Mahadhi | 19 | M C | £100 | £480 | £630 | 30-11-2017 | ||
|
|
Iddy Ally | 27 | ST | £100 | £500 | £420 | 30-11-2017 |
Young Africans Staff in FM17
| Name | Age | Job | Wage | Expires | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Hans van der Pluijm | 67 | Director of Football | |||
|
|
George Lwandamina | 52 | Manager (First Team) |
Kenya
Tanzania
Togo
Zimbabwe
Rwanda
Burundi
Cameroon
Ghana
DR Congo
Zambia
Holland