This page refers to an older game FM18. View Whitstable Town in all games.
Whitstable Town are a team in Football Manager 2018. Whitstable play in the English Southern Counties East League in England in FM 18.
- Name
-
Whitstable Town
- Nation
-
England
- Division
-
English Southern Counties East League
- Average Age
- Balance
- Transfer Budget
- Wage Budget
- Training Facilities
- Poor
- Youth Facilities
- Poor
- Youth Academy
- Basic
- Youth Recruitment
- Limited
- Stadium Capacity
- 0
- Average Attendance
- 0
- Ability
- 30%
- Potential
- 32%
This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.
Before: Now: Whitstable Town
Before: Now: Whitstable
Whitstable Town Newgen Rating
Poor
Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by Whitstable Town will be Poor
Whitstable Town Transfers
Looking for players to buy for Whitstable Town in Football Manager 2018?
This is a guide to managing Whitstable Town in FM18. If you want to play Football Manager 2018 with an updated Whitstable Town squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM18 Update which updates the Football Manager 2018 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2018 Data Update you can download.
Whitstable Town Players in FM18
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Ollie Lee | 21 | D C | £80 | £2k | £2k | 30-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Ashley Ulph | 27 | D RL | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Craig Cloke | 32 | D C, DM | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Stuart King | 28 | ST | £70 | £2k | £1k | 30-06-2018 | ||
|
|
Ricky Freeman | 26 | ST | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Mo Takaloo | 37 | ST | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Joe Kennett | 34 | D RC | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Samuel Conlon | 26 | ST | £0 | £0 | £0 |
Whitstable Town Peaked Players in FM18
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Ricky Freeman | 26 | ST | £0 | £0 | £0 |
England
Iran