This page refers to an older game FM23. View Luiz Carlos in all games.

ID
320554
Name
Luiz Carlos
Age
34
DOB
1988-05-24
Gender
male
Nationality
Brazil
Contracted Club
Free Agent
Position
GK
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
12

This is a preview of what Luiz Carlos looks like in FM23. Luiz Carlos may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM23 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2023 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2023 Update you can download.

How much does Luiz Carlos cost in Football Manager 2023?

Luiz Carlos is valued at in FM23 and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Luiz Carlos in FM 23?

We rate Luiz Carlos 2 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2023.

Is Luiz Carlos likely to improve in FM 2023?

Even with good training and match time, Luiz Carlos is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2023.

Does Luiz Carlos have random potential ability in FM2023?

No, Luiz Carlos has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM23 career you create.

Is Luiz Carlos injury prone in FM2023?

Luiz Carlos injury proneness is random which means it will be different in every new FM23 career you create.

What position does Luiz Carlos play in FM23?

Luiz Carlos plays as GK in Football Manager 2023.

What nationality is Luiz Carlos in FM2023?

Luiz Carlos is Brazil Football Manager Graphic Brazilian in Football Manager 2023.

How old is Luiz Carlos?

Luiz Carlos is 34 Years, 1 Months and 3 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2023. He was born on 24th May 1988.