Search
FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.
- ID
- 2000085921
- Name
- Darren Yapi
- Age
- 20
- DOB
- 2002-11-19
- Gender
- male
- Contracted Club
-
Colorado Rapids
- Club Contract Type
- MLS Senior Minimum Salary
- Wage
- £1k
- Contract Expires
- 31-12-2024
- Contract Signed
- 08-07-2022
- Value
- £3m
- Estimated Cost
- £4m
- Position
- ST
- Current Ability
- change from previous game
- Potential Ability
- change from previous game
- CA Remaining
- 10
This is a preview of what Darren Yapi looks like in FM24 Update. Darren Yapi may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.
How much does Darren Yapi cost in Football Manager 2024/25?
Darren Yapi is valued at £3m in FM24 Update but you should expect to pay £4m if you want to buy him.
How good is Darren Yapi in FM24 Data Update?
We rate Darren Yapi
2
/
5 stars
in Football Manager 2024/25.
Is Darren Yapi likely to improve in FM24 Update?
Even with good training and match time, Darren Yapi is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2024/25.
Does Darren Yapi have random potential ability in FM2024/25?
No, Darren Yapi has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.
Is Darren Yapi injury prone in FM2024/25?
No, Darren Yapi is not injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.
What position does Darren Yapi play in FM24 Update?
Darren Yapi plays as ST in Football Manager 2024/25.
How old is Darren Yapi?
Darren Yapi is 20 Years, 7 Months and 8 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25.
He was born on 19th November 2002.
How much money does Darren Yapi earn at Colorado Rapids?
Darren Yapi earns £1k in wages while playing for
Colorado Rapids
in FM24 Update.
Colorado Rapids
in FM24 Update.
When does Darren Yapi contract expire in FM24 Update?
Darren Yapi has a contract with
Colorado Rapids
until 31-12-2024.
Colorado Rapids
until 31-12-2024.
Does Darren Yapi have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?
No, Darren Yapi does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.