FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

ID
2000105374
Name
Moritz Schimpl
Age
20
DOB
2003-04-22
Gender
male
Contracted Club
Union Mondsee
Wage
£188
Contract Expires
30-06-2024
Contract Signed
15-06-2023
Value
£0
Estimated Cost
£0
Position
D C, DM
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
25

This is a preview of what Moritz Schimpl looks like in FM24 Update. Moritz Schimpl may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.

How much does Moritz Schimpl cost in Football Manager 2024/25?

Moritz Schimpl is valued at £0 in FM24 Update and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Moritz Schimpl in FM24 Data Update?

We rate Moritz Schimpl 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2024/25.

Is Moritz Schimpl likely to improve in FM24 Update?

Moritz Schimpl has the potential ability to become rated 2/5 in Football Manager 2024/25.

Does Moritz Schimpl have random potential ability in FM2024/25?

No, Moritz Schimpl has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.

Is Moritz Schimpl injury prone in FM2024/25?

Yes, Moritz Schimpl is quite injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Moritz Schimpl play in FM24 Update?

Moritz Schimpl plays as D C, DM in Football Manager 2024/25.

How old is Moritz Schimpl?

Moritz Schimpl is 20 Years, 2 Months and 5 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25. He was born on 22nd April 2003.

How much money does Moritz Schimpl earn at Union Mondsee?

Moritz Schimpl earns £188 in wages while playing for Union Mondsee Football Manager Graphic Union Mondsee in FM24 Update.

When does Moritz Schimpl contract expire in FM24 Update?

Moritz Schimpl has a contract with Union Mondsee Football Manager Graphic Union Mondsee until 30-06-2024.

Does Moritz Schimpl have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?

No, Moritz Schimpl does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.