FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

2000180810.jpg Thumbnail
ID
2000180810
Name
Tim Hoffmann
Age
20
DOB
2003-02-26
Gender
male
Contracted Club
Hertha BSC
Club Contract Type
Full-Time
Wage
£2k
Contract Expires
30-06-2024
Contract Signed
19-02-2022
Value
£780k
Estimated Cost
£1m
Position
D C, DM
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
28

This is a preview of what Tim Hoffmann looks like in FM24 Update. Tim Hoffmann may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.

How much does Tim Hoffmann cost in Football Manager 2024/25?

Tim Hoffmann is valued at £780k in FM24 Update but you should expect to pay £1m if you want to buy him.

How good is Tim Hoffmann in FM24 Data Update?

We rate Tim Hoffmann 2 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2024/25.

Is Tim Hoffmann likely to improve in FM24 Update?

Tim Hoffmann has the potential ability to become rated 3/5 in Football Manager 2024/25.

Does Tim Hoffmann have random potential ability in FM2024/25?

No, Tim Hoffmann has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.

Is Tim Hoffmann injury prone in FM2024/25?

No, Tim Hoffmann is not injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Tim Hoffmann play in FM24 Update?

Tim Hoffmann plays as D C, DM in Football Manager 2024/25.

How old is Tim Hoffmann?

Tim Hoffmann is 20 Years, 4 Months and 1 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25. He was born on 26th February 2003.

How much money does Tim Hoffmann earn at Hertha BSC?

Tim Hoffmann earns £2k in wages while playing for Hertha BSC Football Manager Graphic Hertha BSC in FM24 Update.

When does Tim Hoffmann contract expire in FM24 Update?

Tim Hoffmann has a contract with Hertha BSC Football Manager Graphic Hertha BSC until 30-06-2024.

Does Tim Hoffmann have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?

No, Tim Hoffmann does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.