FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

ID
2000207648
Name
Ifan Jones
Age
17
DOB
2006-02-18
Gender
male
Contracted Club
Llanuwchllyn
Wage
£5
Contract Expires
30-06-2025
Contract Signed
08-07-2022
Value
£0
Estimated Cost
£0
Position
AM L
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
2
Ifan Jones has peaked and will not improve in FM24 Update.

This is a preview of what Ifan Jones looks like in FM24 Update. Ifan Jones may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.

How much does Ifan Jones cost in Football Manager 2024/25?

Ifan Jones is valued at £0 in FM24 Update and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Ifan Jones in FM24 Data Update?

We rate Ifan Jones 0 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2024/25.

Is Ifan Jones likely to improve in FM24 Update?

Even with good training and match time, Ifan Jones is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2024/25.

Does Ifan Jones have random potential ability in FM2024/25?

No, Ifan Jones has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.

Is Ifan Jones injury prone in FM2024/25?

Yes, Ifan Jones is quite injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Ifan Jones play in FM24 Update?

Ifan Jones plays as AM L in Football Manager 2024/25.

How old is Ifan Jones?

Ifan Jones is 17 Years, 4 Months and 9 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25. He was born on 18th February 2006.

How much money does Ifan Jones earn at Llanuwchllyn?

Ifan Jones earns £5 in wages while playing for Llanuwchllyn Football Manager Graphic Llanuwchllyn in FM24 Update.

When does Ifan Jones contract expire in FM24 Update?

Ifan Jones has a contract with Llanuwchllyn Football Manager Graphic Llanuwchllyn until 30-06-2025.

Does Ifan Jones have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?

No, Ifan Jones does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.