FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

ID
2000214725
Name
Simon Rosenberg
Age
19
DOB
2004-03-06
Gender
male
Contracted Club
FC Kickers Luzern
Club Contract Type
Youth Contract
Wage
£233
Contract Expires
30-06-2024
Contract Signed
02-07-2023
Value
£4k
Estimated Cost
£280
Position
D C
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
34

This is a preview of what Simon Rosenberg looks like in FM24 Update. Simon Rosenberg may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.

How much does Simon Rosenberg cost in Football Manager 2024/25?

Simon Rosenberg is valued at £4k in FM24 Update but you should expect to pay £280 if you want to buy him.

How good is Simon Rosenberg in FM24 Data Update?

We rate Simon Rosenberg 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2024/25.

Is Simon Rosenberg likely to improve in FM24 Update?

Simon Rosenberg has the potential ability to become rated 2/5 in Football Manager 2024/25.

Does Simon Rosenberg have random potential ability in FM2024/25?

No, Simon Rosenberg has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.

Is Simon Rosenberg injury prone in FM2024/25?

Yes, Simon Rosenberg is quite injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Simon Rosenberg play in FM24 Update?

Simon Rosenberg plays as D C in Football Manager 2024/25.

How old is Simon Rosenberg?

Simon Rosenberg is 19 Years, 3 Months and 21 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25. He was born on 6th March 2004.

How much money does Simon Rosenberg earn at FC Kickers Luzern?

Simon Rosenberg earns £233 in wages while playing for FC Kickers Luzern Football Manager Graphic FC Kickers Luzern in FM24 Update.

When does Simon Rosenberg contract expire in FM24 Update?

Simon Rosenberg has a contract with FC Kickers Luzern Football Manager Graphic FC Kickers Luzern until 30-06-2024.

Does Simon Rosenberg have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?

No, Simon Rosenberg does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.