FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

2000229270.jpg Thumbnail
ID
2000229270
Name
Josh Keyes
Age
19
DOB
2003-11-01
Gender
male
Contracted Club
Watford
Club Contract Type
Youth Contract
Wage
£651
Contract Expires
30-06-2024
Contract Signed
17-07-2022
Value
£34k
Estimated Cost
£58k
Position
AM L
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
36

This is a preview of what Josh Keyes looks like in FM24 Update. Josh Keyes may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.

How much does Josh Keyes cost in Football Manager 2024/25?

Josh Keyes is valued at £34k in FM24 Update but you should expect to pay £58k if you want to buy him.

How good is Josh Keyes in FM24 Data Update?

We rate Josh Keyes 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2024/25.

Is Josh Keyes likely to improve in FM24 Update?

Josh Keyes has the potential ability to become rated 2/5 in Football Manager 2024/25.

Does Josh Keyes have random potential ability in FM2024/25?

No, Josh Keyes has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.

Is Josh Keyes injury prone in FM2024/25?

Yes, Josh Keyes is quite injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Josh Keyes play in FM24 Update?

Josh Keyes plays as AM L in Football Manager 2024/25.

How old is Josh Keyes?

Josh Keyes is 19 Years, 7 Months and 26 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25. He was born on 1st November 2003.

How much money does Josh Keyes earn at Watford?

Josh Keyes earns £651 in wages while playing for Watford Football Manager Graphic Watford in FM24 Update.

When does Josh Keyes contract expire in FM24 Update?

Josh Keyes has a contract with Watford Football Manager Graphic Watford until 30-06-2024.

Does Josh Keyes have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?

No, Josh Keyes does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.