Search
FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.
- ID
- 27144256
- Name
- Simon Jelstrup
- Age
- 28
- DOB
- 1995-03-04
- Gender
- male
- Contracted Club
-
Varde Idrætsforening
- Club Contract Type
- Amateur
- Wage
- £0
- Contract Signed
- 01-07-2022
- Value
- £0
- Estimated Cost
- £0
- Position
- D RC
- Current Ability
- change from previous game
- Potential Ability
- change from previous game
- CA Remaining
- 8
This is a preview of what Simon Jelstrup looks like in FM24 Update. Simon Jelstrup may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.
How much does Simon Jelstrup cost in Football Manager 2024/25?
Simon Jelstrup is valued at £0 in FM24 Update and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.
How good is Simon Jelstrup in FM24 Data Update?
We rate Simon Jelstrup
1
/
5 stars
in Football Manager 2024/25.
Is Simon Jelstrup likely to improve in FM24 Update?
Even with good training and match time, Simon Jelstrup is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2024/25.
Does Simon Jelstrup have random potential ability in FM2024/25?
No, Simon Jelstrup has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.
Is Simon Jelstrup injury prone in FM2024/25?
Yes, Simon Jelstrup is quite injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.
What position does Simon Jelstrup play in FM24 Update?
Simon Jelstrup plays as D RC in Football Manager 2024/25.
How old is Simon Jelstrup?
Simon Jelstrup is 28 Years, 3 Months and 23 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25.
He was born on 4th March 1995.
How much money does Simon Jelstrup earn at Varde Idrætsforening?
Simon Jelstrup earns £0 in wages while playing for
Varde Idrætsforening
in FM24 Update.
Varde Idrætsforening
in FM24 Update.
Does Simon Jelstrup have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?
No, Simon Jelstrup does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.