FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

ID
62160894
Name
Luka Šofranac
Age
29
DOB
1994-06-11
Gender
male
Contracted Club
OFK Pljevlja 1997
Club Contract Type
Part-Time
Wage
£52
Contract Expires
30-06-2024
Contract Signed
03-08-2021
Value
£4k
Estimated Cost
£300
Position
ST
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
1
Luka Šofranac has peaked and will not improve in FM24 Update.

This is a preview of what Luka Šofranac looks like in FM24 Update. Luka Šofranac may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.

How much does Luka Šofranac cost in Football Manager 2024/25?

Luka Šofranac is valued at £4k in FM24 Update but you should expect to pay £300 if you want to buy him.

How good is Luka Šofranac in FM24 Data Update?

We rate Luka Šofranac 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2024/25.

Is Luka Šofranac likely to improve in FM24 Update?

Even with good training and match time, Luka Šofranac is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2024/25.

Does Luka Šofranac have random potential ability in FM2024/25?

No, Luka Šofranac has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.

Is Luka Šofranac injury prone in FM2024/25?

Yes, Luka Šofranac is very injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25 and it is likely he will get alot of injuries. Best to avoid signing him.

What position does Luka Šofranac play in FM24 Update?

Luka Šofranac plays as ST in Football Manager 2024/25.

How old is Luka Šofranac?

Luka Šofranac is 29 Years, 0 Months and 16 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25. He was born on 11th June 1994.

How much money does Luka Šofranac earn at OFK Pljevlja 1997?

Luka Šofranac earns £52 in wages while playing for OFK Pljevlja 1997 Football Manager Graphic OFK Pljevlja 1997 in FM24 Update.

When does Luka Šofranac contract expire in FM24 Update?

Luka Šofranac has a contract with OFK Pljevlja 1997 Football Manager Graphic OFK Pljevlja 1997 until 30-06-2024.

Does Luka Šofranac have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?

No, Luka Šofranac does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.