FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

ID
769033
Name
Daniel Lie
Age
38
DOB
1985-02-09
Gender
male
Contracted Club
Vaulen IL
Club Contract Type
Amateur
Wage
£0
Contract Signed
05-07-2021
Value
£0
Estimated Cost
£0
Position
AM RLC, F C
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
8

This is a preview of what Daniel Lie looks like in FM24 Update. Daniel Lie may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.

How much does Daniel Lie cost in Football Manager 2024/25?

Daniel Lie is valued at £0 in FM24 Update and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Daniel Lie in FM24 Data Update?

We rate Daniel Lie 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2024/25.

Is Daniel Lie likely to improve in FM24 Update?

Even with good training and match time, Daniel Lie is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2024/25.

Does Daniel Lie have random potential ability in FM2024/25?

No, Daniel Lie has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.

Is Daniel Lie injury prone in FM2024/25?

No, Daniel Lie is not injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Daniel Lie play in FM24 Update?

Daniel Lie plays as AM RLC, F C in Football Manager 2024/25.

How old is Daniel Lie?

Daniel Lie is 38 Years, 4 Months and 18 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25. He was born on 9th February 1985.

How much money does Daniel Lie earn at Vaulen IL?

Daniel Lie earns £0 in wages while playing for Vaulen IL Football Manager Graphic Vaulen IL in FM24 Update.

Does Daniel Lie have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?

No, Daniel Lie does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.