FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

85096423.jpg Thumbnail
ID
85096423
Name
Grégory Berthier
Age
29
DOB
1993-11-11
Gender
male
Contracted Club
US Orléans
Club Contract Type
Full-Time
Wage
£2k
Contract Expires
30-06-2024
Contract Signed
05-06-2022
Value
£122k
Estimated Cost
£61k
Position
AM RLC
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
15

This is a preview of what Grégory Berthier looks like in FM24 Update. Grégory Berthier may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.

How much does Grégory Berthier cost in Football Manager 2024/25?

Grégory Berthier is valued at £122k in FM24 Update but you should expect to pay £61k if you want to buy him.

How good is Grégory Berthier in FM24 Data Update?

We rate Grégory Berthier 2 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2024/25.

Is Grégory Berthier likely to improve in FM24 Update?

Even with good training and match time, Grégory Berthier is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2024/25.

Does Grégory Berthier have random potential ability in FM2024/25?

No, Grégory Berthier has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.

Is Grégory Berthier injury prone in FM2024/25?

No, Grégory Berthier is not injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Grégory Berthier play in FM24 Update?

Grégory Berthier plays as AM RLC in Football Manager 2024/25.

How old is Grégory Berthier?

Grégory Berthier is 29 Years, 7 Months and 16 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25. He was born on 11th November 1993.

How much money does Grégory Berthier earn at US Orléans?

Grégory Berthier earns £2k in wages while playing for US Orléans Football Manager Graphic US Orléans in FM24 Update.

When does Grégory Berthier contract expire in FM24 Update?

Grégory Berthier has a contract with US Orléans Football Manager Graphic US Orléans until 30-06-2024.

Does Grégory Berthier have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?

No, Grégory Berthier does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.