FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

ID
87034819
Name
Iván López
Age
34
DOB
1988-10-05
Gender
male
Contracted Club
Lone FC
Club Contract Type
Full-Time
Wage
£114
Contract Expires
30-06-2024
Contract Signed
03-07-2023
Value
£4k
Estimated Cost
£300
Position
AM RC, F C
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
6

This is a preview of what Iván López looks like in FM24 Update. Iván López may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.

How much does Iván López cost in Football Manager 2024/25?

Iván López is valued at £4k in FM24 Update but you should expect to pay £300 if you want to buy him.

How good is Iván López in FM24 Data Update?

We rate Iván López 2 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2024/25.

Is Iván López likely to improve in FM24 Update?

Even with good training and match time, Iván López is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2024/25.

Does Iván López have random potential ability in FM2024/25?

No, Iván López has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.

Is Iván López injury prone in FM2024/25?

No, Iván López is not injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Iván López play in FM24 Update?

Iván López plays as AM RC, F C in Football Manager 2024/25.

How old is Iván López?

Iván López is 34 Years, 8 Months and 22 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25. He was born on 5th October 1988.

How much money does Iván López earn at Lone FC?

Iván López earns £114 in wages while playing for Lone FC Football Manager Graphic Lone FC in FM24 Update.

When does Iván López contract expire in FM24 Update?

Iván López has a contract with Lone FC Football Manager Graphic Lone FC until 30-06-2024.

Does Iván López have a minimum fee release clause in FM24 Update?

No, Iván López does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 2024/25.