FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

ID
90024457
Name
Joe Ormrod
Age
30
DOB
1992-11-18
Gender
male
Contracted Club
Free Agent
Position
AM RC
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
7

This is a preview of what Joe Ormrod looks like in FM24 Update. Joe Ormrod may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Update you can download.

How much does Joe Ormrod cost in Football Manager 2024/25?

Joe Ormrod is valued at £0 in FM24 Update and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Joe Ormrod in FM24 Data Update?

We rate Joe Ormrod 0 / 5 stars in Football Manager 2024/25.

Is Joe Ormrod likely to improve in FM24 Update?

Even with good training and match time, Joe Ormrod is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 2024/25.

Does Joe Ormrod have random potential ability in FM2024/25?

No, Joe Ormrod has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM24 Update career you create.

Is Joe Ormrod injury prone in FM2024/25?

No, Joe Ormrod is not injury prone in Football Manager 2024/25. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Joe Ormrod play in FM24 Update?

Joe Ormrod plays as AM RC in Football Manager 2024/25.

How old is Joe Ormrod?

Joe Ormrod is 30 Years, 7 Months and 9 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 2024/25. He was born on 18th November 1992.