FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

85040797.jpg Thumbnail

Football Club Versailles 78 are a team in Football Manager 2024/25. FC Versailles 78 play in the Championnat National in France in FM24 Data Update. FC Versailles 78 play at a stadium called "Stade Montbauron" in Football Manager 2024 Data Update.

Name
Football Club Versailles 78
Nation
France
Division
Championnat National
Average Age
24.1
Balance
£18k
Transfer Budget
£0
Wage Budget
£14k
Training Facilities
Good
Youth Facilities
Basic
Youth Academy
Average
Youth Recruitment
Basic
Stadium Capacity
7,545
Average Attendance
1,512
Ability
64%
Potential
69%

This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.

Before: Now: Football Club Versailles 78

Before: Now: FC Versailles 78

Football Club Versailles 78 Newgen Rating

Basic

Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by Football Club Versailles 78 will be Basic

Football Club Versailles 78 Transfers

Looking for players to buy for Football Club Versailles 78 in Football Manager 2024/25?

This is a guide to managing Football Club Versailles 78 in FM24 Update. If you want to play Football Manager 2024/25 with an updated Football Club Versailles 78 squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Data Update you can download.

Football Club Versailles 78 Players in FM24 Update

All Football Club Versailles 78 Players in Football Manager 2024/25
Name Age Position Wage Value Cost Expires Rating Potential
Romain Basque 30 DM £1k £127k £10k 30-06-2024
Patrick Koffi 23 AM RL £1k £118k £9k 30-06-2024
Mathias Fischer 27 D LC £555 £70k £5k 30-06-2025
Hugo Barbet 23 GK £1k £88k £7k 30-06-2024
Nathan Yavorsky 24 GK £654 £71k £5k 30-06-2025
Tom Renaud 24 D C, DM £458 £54k £4k 30-06-2024
Djamal Moussadek 23 D C £604 £59k £4k 30-06-2024
Jérémi Santini 27 D/WB/M R £555 £51k £4k 30-06-2024
Cédric Odzoumo 30 ST £458 £46k £3k 30-06-2024
Jawed Kalaï 24 AM RC £297 £22k £7k 30-06-2025
Raphaël Calvet 31 D C, DM £458 £32k £2k 30-06-2024
Shelton Guillaume 27 AM RL, ST £353 £44k £3k 30-06-2025
Ryan Tchato 20 D R £654 £74k £5k 30-06-2025
Soumaïla Traoré 20 DM £553 £108k £213k 30-06-2025
Bilal Cissé 25 D C £315 £35k £2k 30-06-2025
Hugo Mahieu 25 D C £297 £26k £2k 30-06-2024
Ali Ouchen 22 AM C £409 £52k £4k 30-06-2025
Wilfried Alledji 34 D C, DM £258 £1k £90 30-06-2024
Nicolas Martins 26 DM £213 £12k £770 30-06-2024
Odilon Kouassi 19 AM C £580 £170k £258k 30-06-2026
Nadil Lamiri 23 DM £161 £8k £4k 30-06-2024
Jordan Konango Mbon 23 D/WB R £144 £10k £5k 30-06-2024
Romain Sallard 22 GK £94 £6k £5k 30-06-2024
Norvin Mukiele 24 ST £127 £10k £3k 30-06-2024
Paul Edouard 21 D C £127 £7k £6k 30-06-2024
Alex Monde 23 ST £118 £6k £3k 30-06-2024
Ryan Tchapda 18 ST £94 £9k £16k 30-06-2024
Kurtis Chadet 21 DM, M LC £213 £26k £25k 30-06-2025
Deen Adehoumi 20 D/WB R £195 £6k £7k 30-06-2024

Football Club Versailles 78 Staff in FM24 Update

Football Club Versailles 78 Staff in Football Manager 2024/25
Name Age Job Wage Expires Rating
Mathieu Feigean 32 Performance Analyst (First Team) £661 30-06-2025
Randy Fondelot 46 Fitness Coach (First Team) £469 30-06-2025
Charles Itandje 42 GK Coach (First Team) £729 30-06-2025
Salomon Kashala 29 Chief Scout £1k 30-06-2025
Nicolas Ficheux 44 Performance Analyst (First Team) £451 30-06-2025
Baptiste Prensier 22 Performance Analyst (First Team) £399 30-06-2025
Moro Gassama 38 Manager (Reserve Team) £606 30-06-2025
Marcelo Collazos 35 Assistant Manager (U19 Team) £1k 30-06-2025