FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

CS Cocoşul Orţişoara are a team in Football Manager 2024/25. Cocoşul Orţişoara play in the Liga IV Timiș in Romania in FM24 Data Update.

Name
CS Cocoşul Orţişoara
Nation
Romania
Division
Liga IV Timiș
Average Age
27.07
Balance
Transfer Budget
Wage Budget
Training Facilities
Poor
Youth Facilities
Poor
Youth Academy
Basic
Youth Recruitment
Limited
Stadium Capacity
0
Average Attendance
150
Ability
44%
Potential
49%

This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.

Before: Now: CS Cocoşul Orţişoara

Before: Now: Cocoşul Orţişoara

CS Cocoşul Orţişoara Newgen Rating

Poor

Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by CS Cocoşul Orţişoara will be Poor

CS Cocoşul Orţişoara Transfers

Looking for players to buy for CS Cocoşul Orţişoara in Football Manager 2024/25?

This is a guide to managing CS Cocoşul Orţişoara in FM24 Update. If you want to play Football Manager 2024/25 with an updated CS Cocoşul Orţişoara squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Data Update you can download.

CS Cocoşul Orţişoara Players in FM24 Update

All CS Cocoşul Orţişoara Players in Football Manager 2024/25

CS Cocoşul Orţişoara Staff in FM24 Update

CS Cocoşul Orţişoara Staff in Football Manager 2024/25
Name Age Job Wage Expires Rating
Ciprian Trancă 37 Director of Football £7 30-06-2024

CS Cocoşul Orţişoara Peaked Players in FM24 Update

The following players have peaked and will not develop any further in Football Manager 2024/25
Name Age Position Wage Value Cost Expires Rating Potential
Eduard Codrean 26 AM R £0 £0 £0