FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

Colney Heath_800x480.jpg Thumbnail

Colney Heath are a team in Football Manager 2024/25. Colney Heath play in the Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division in England in FM24 Data Update. Colney Heath play at a stadium called "Recreation Ground" in Football Manager 2024 Data Update.

Name
Colney Heath
Nation
England
Division
Spartan South Midlands Football League Premier Division
Average Age
21.2
Balance
Transfer Budget
Wage Budget
Training Facilities
Poor
Youth Facilities
Poor
Youth Academy
Basic
Youth Recruitment
Limited
Stadium Capacity
1,500
Average Attendance
250
Ability
4%
Potential
6%

This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.

Before: Now: Colney Heath

Before: Now: Colney Heath

Colney Heath Newgen Rating

Poor

Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by Colney Heath will be Poor

Colney Heath Transfers

Looking for players to buy for Colney Heath in Football Manager 2024/25?

This is a guide to managing Colney Heath in FM24 Update. If you want to play Football Manager 2024/25 with an updated Colney Heath squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Data Update you can download.

Colney Heath Players in FM24 Update

All Colney Heath Players in Football Manager 2024/25
Name Age Position Wage Value Cost Expires Rating Potential
Aaron Benn 20 ST £275 £2k £90 30-06-2024
Jonas Kalonda 22 M C £275 £1k £70 30-06-2024
Shimron Eaton 21 D C, DM £33 £0 £0 30-06-2024
Liam Gauthier 25 GK £85 £0 £0 30-06-2024
Charlie Bolding 18 D C £35 £0 £0 30-06-2024