FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.

6000062.jpg Thumbnail

TSV 1860 München are a team in Football Manager 2024/25. 1860 München play in the 3. Liga in Germany in FM24 Data Update. 1860 München play at a stadium called "Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder Straße" in Football Manager 2024 Data Update.

Name
TSV 1860 München
Nation
Germany
Division
3. Liga
Average Age
21.86
Balance
£6m
Transfer Budget
£0
Wage Budget
£121k
Training Facilities
Good
Youth Facilities
Good
Youth Academy
Adequate
Youth Recruitment
Adequate
Stadium Capacity
15,000
Average Attendance
15,000
Ability
70%
Potential
72%

This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.

Before: Now: TSV 1860 München

Before: Now: 1860 München

TSV 1860 München Newgen Rating

Average

Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by TSV 1860 München will be Average

TSV 1860 München Transfers

Looking for players to buy for TSV 1860 München in Football Manager 2024/25?

This is a guide to managing TSV 1860 München in FM24 Update. If you want to play Football Manager 2024/25 with an updated TSV 1860 München squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Data Update you can download.

TSV 1860 München Players in FM24 Update

All TSV 1860 München Players in Football Manager 2024/25
Name Age Position Wage Value Cost Expires Rating Potential
Kevin Volland 32 AM RLC, F C £5k £26m 30-06-2025
Sigurd Haugen 27 ST £4k £3m £214k 30-06-2025
Max Christiansen 28 DM £12k £893k £74k 30-06-2025
Jesper Verlaat 29 D C £3k £626k £51k 30-06-2024
Marvin Rittmüller 26 D/WB R £3k £115k £9k 30-06-2025
Sean Dulic 20 D C, DM £2k £231k £19k 30-06-2026
Kilian Jakob 27 D/WB/AM L £4k £121k £10k 30-06-2025
Florian Niederlechner 34 AM/F C £6k £24m 30-06-2025
Morris Schröter 29 D/WB/AM R £2k £196k £16k 30-06-2024
Tunay Deniz 31 DM, AM C £4k £143k £11k 30-06-2024
Manuel Pfeifer 25 D/M L £6k £327k £26k 30-06-2025
Tim Danhof 28 D/WB/AM R £3k £79k £6k 30-06-2024
Thomas Dähne 31 GK £4k £140k £11k 30-06-2024
Raphael Schifferl 25 D C £2k £60k £5k 30-06-2024
Thore Jacobsen 28 DM £4k £98k £8k 30-06-2024
Siemen Voet 25 D C £5k £254k £20k 30-06-2025
Patrick Hobsch 30 AM RL, ST £3k £67k £5k 30-06-2024
René Vollath 35 GK £2k £20k £2k 30-06-2025
David Philipp 25 AM RLC, F C £2k £62k £5k 30-06-2024
Vitus Eicher 34 GK £964 £0 £0 30-06-2024
Philipp Maier 31 D C, DM £2k £47k £4k 30-06-2024
Justin Steinkötter 25 AM RL, ST £2k £43k £3k 30-06-2025
Max Reinthaler 30 D C £2k £54k £4k 30-06-2024
Maximilian Wolfram 28 AM RLC, F C £2k £52k £4k 30-06-2024
Sandro Porta 23 AM RL, ST £882 £45k £27k 30-06-2024
Emre Erdogan 18 AM RL £883 £51k £4k 30-06-2025
Finn Fuchs 19 D LC £299 £49k £76k 30-06-2024
Lasse Faßmann 19 D C £304 £9k £640 30-06-2025
Samuel Moïse Althaus 19 DM £362 £35k £2k 30-06-2025
Miran Qela 18 GK £439 £50k £3k 30-06-2024
Noah Klose 20 AM RL £171 £11k £14k 30-06-2024
Clemens Lippmann 20 D C, DM £379 £13k £870 30-06-2024
Moritz Rem 21 D/WB/AM L £0 £0 £0
Justin Thönig 20 D C £0 £0 £0
Finn Fodor 19 D LC £299 £14k £21k 30-06-2024
Alexander Benede 36 D LC, DM £171 £0 £0 30-06-2024
Xaver Kiefersauer 19 DM £171 £38k £57k 30-06-2024
Fabio Wagner 18 ST £100 £6k £10k 30-06-2024
Raphael Wach 21 DM, AM C £165 £5k £5k 30-06-2024
Stefan Musa 23 GK £168 £1k £580 30-06-2024
Damjan Dordan 22 DM, AM C £225 £2k £1k 30-06-2024
Matthias Roithmayr 19 WB R, AM RC £249 £13k £19k 30-06-2024
Lucas Grancay 19 DM £304 £15k £960 30-06-2024
Emre Dursun 19 AM C £225 £4k £6k 30-06-2024
Brahim Moumou 24 AM RLC £165 £4k £2k 30-06-2024
Maximilian Rothdauscher 21 GK £154 £11k £11k 30-06-2024
Arin Garza 20 AM RC £0 £0 £0
Martin Zentrich 19 D RC, DM £161 £15k £22k 30-06-2024
Cristian Leone 20 D/WB/AM RL £165 £3k £3k 30-06-2024
Mirac Komar 18 D C £304 £15k £940 30-06-2024
Colin Beutel 21 AM LC, F C £171 £9k £8k 30-06-2024
Evarist Samey 20 AM RLC £168 £16k £19k 30-06-2024
Rron Gosalci 19 AM RL, ST £249 £5k £7k 30-06-2024
Luis Stanzel 17 GK £304 £30k £56k 30-06-2024
Jens Förtsch 27 D LC, DM £154 £0 £0 30-06-2024
Max Jägerbauer 20 AM C £144 £17k £20k 30-06-2024
Xaver Lippmann 16 DM £55 £45k £3k 30-06-2025
Loris Husic 17 D L, DM £304 £9k £15k 30-06-2024
Efe Karakoc 17 AM LC £304 £14k £850 30-06-2024
Luca Wagenspöck 17 D L £304 £9k £560 30-06-2024
Valentin Bannert 17 ST £304 £3k £180 30-06-2024
Luis Pereira de Azambuja 19 AM RLC £161 £3k £4k 30-06-2024
Ludwig Estermann 17 D C, DM £304 £28k £2k 30-06-2024
Luca Scholl 17 GK £304 £16k £29k 30-06-2024
Bruno Mühl 17 D RC £304 £14k £840 30-06-2024
Ben Wohlketzetter 17 AM RLC £304 £9k £500 30-06-2024
Oliver Arnits 17 D C £304 £38k £2k 30-06-2024
Alessio Francescato 17 D/WB RL, M R £304 £16k £940 30-06-2024
Jonas Körber 17 M C £304 £2k £100 30-06-2024
Fabian Rothermel 17 AM RC £304 £32k £2k 30-06-2024
Leonardo Knauer 17 D/WB L, DM £304 £0 £0 30-06-2024
Samir Kenzeddine 17 D R, DM £304 £0 £0 30-06-2024
Edon Krasniqi 17 D C, M C £304 £0 £0 30-06-2024
Bienvenue Kawele 16 AM RL £55 £19k £1k 30-06-2025
Moritz May 17 D C, DM £304 £0 £0 30-06-2024
Danyel Dalkiran 17 AM RL, ST £304 £0 £0 30-06-2024
Marko Peric 17 AM C £304 £8k £420 30-06-2024
Ferdinand Waldhier 17 GK £304 £7k £370 30-06-2024
Paul Sturm 17 AM/F C £304 £3k £160 30-06-2024
Folawiyo Amusan 17 ST £304 £0 £0 30-06-2024

TSV 1860 München Staff in FM24 Update

TSV 1860 München Staff in Football Manager 2024/25
Name Age Job Wage Expires Rating
Markus Kauczinski 54 Manager (First Team) £5k 30-06-2025
Manfred Paula 60 Head of Youth Development £1k 30-06-2024
Markus Brzenska 41 £2k 30-06-2024
Nick Wurian 41 Physio (First Team) £428 30-06-2024
Manuel Kennerknecht 29 Assistant Manager (U19 Team) £300 30-06-2024
Stephan Engels 34 Scout £689 30-06-2024
Nicolas Masetzky 43 Assistant Manager (First Team) £2k 30-06-2024
Vitus Eicher 34 Player £964 30-06-2024
Philipp Kunz 35 Fitness Coach (First Team) £636 30-06-2024
Gerald Straßhofer 43 Assistant Manager (U19 Team) £428 30-06-2024
Jonas Schittenhelm 39 Manager (U19 Team) £685 30-06-2024
Constantin Frommann 27 £815 30-06-2024
René Vollath 35 Player/GK Coach (U19 Team) £2k 30-06-2025

TSV 1860 München Peaked Players in FM24 Update

The following players have peaked and will not develop any further in Football Manager 2024/25
Name Age Position Wage Value Cost Expires Rating Potential
Sigurd Haugen 27 ST £4k £3m £214k 30-06-2025
Tim Danhof 28 D/WB/AM R £3k £79k £6k 30-06-2024
Marvin Rittmüller 26 D/WB R £3k £115k £9k 30-06-2025
Sean Dulic 20 D C, DM £2k £231k £19k 30-06-2026