FM25 has been cancelled. The 24/25 25/26 data on our website comes from our custom Updated FM24 Database. Download this to get the same data in your game.
FC Buchs SG are a team in Football Manager 2024/25. Buchs SG play in the Swiss Lower Division in Switzerland in FM24 Data Update. Buchs SG play at a stadium called "Rheinau Buchs" in Football Manager 2024 Data Update.
- Name
-
FC Buchs SG
- Nation
-
Switzerland
- Division
-
Swiss Lower Division
- Average Age
- 28.23
- Balance
- Transfer Budget
- Wage Budget
- Training Facilities
- Below Average
- Youth Facilities
- Below Average
- Youth Academy
- Basic
- Youth Recruitment
- Limited
- Stadium Capacity
- 900
- Average Attendance
- 150
- Ability
- 50%
- Potential
- 53%
This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.
Before: Now: FC Buchs SG
Before: Now: Buchs SG
FC Buchs SG Newgen Rating
Basic
Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by FC Buchs SG will be Basic
FC Buchs SG Transfers
Looking for players to buy for FC Buchs SG in Football Manager 2024/25?
This is a guide to managing FC Buchs SG in FM24 Update. If you want to play Football Manager 2024/25 with an updated FC Buchs SG squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM24 Update Update which updates the Football Manager 2024/25 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2024/25 Data Update you can download.
FC Buchs SG Players in FM24 Update
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Nico Thöni | 29 | D RC, M C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Enes Salihagic | 27 | D R | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Dominik Macic | 23 | M C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Leoran Amzi | 26 | AM C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Elias Burri | 20 | GK | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Fabio Ventura | 28 | D C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Agan Amzi | 29 | AM L | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Mentor Memeti | 32 | M C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Andreas Schnabl | 35 | GK | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Adrian Pavlov | 20 | M R | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Ramon Adejumo Jimoh | 20 | D/WB/M R | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Ramon Solinger | 32 | D RC, DM | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Eris Burak | 35 | M L, ST | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Cyrill Schlegel | 31 | D C, DM | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Matheus Ferreira Gastardo | 30 | M C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Fabiano Hardegger | 20 | M R | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Milorad Nikolić | 28 | D/WB L | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Andreas Christen | 35 | DM | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Dario Caluori | 34 | GK | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Armando Heeb | 34 | D/M R | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Tolga Han Ünlü | 34 | D L | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Mihailo Duric | 19 | ST | £0 | £0 | £0 |
FC Buchs SG Staff in FM24 Update
| Name | Age | Job | Wage | Expires | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Francesco Clemente | 38 | Assistant Manager (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Andreas Schnabl | 35 | Player | £0 |
FC Buchs SG Peaked Players in FM24 Update
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Nico Thöni | 29 | D RC, M C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Fabio Ventura | 28 | D C | £0 | £0 | £0 |