Search
- ID
- 16331815
- Name
- Georg Moosbrugger
- Age
- 29
- DOB
- 1996-03-21
- Gender
- male
- Nationality
-
Austria
- Contracted Club
-
Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau 1b
- Club Contract Type
- Amateur
- Wage
- £0
- Contract Expires
- 30-06-2026
- Contract Signed
- 01-07-2025
- Value
- £0
- Estimated Cost
- £0
- Position
- D C
- Current Ability
- change from previous game
- Potential Ability
- change from previous game
- CA Remaining
- 2
This is a preview of what Georg Moosbrugger looks like in FM26. Georg Moosbrugger may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.
How much does Georg Moosbrugger cost in Football Manager 26?
Georg Moosbrugger is valued at £0 in FM26 and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.
How good is Georg Moosbrugger in FM 26?
We rate Georg Moosbrugger
1
/
5 stars
in Football Manager 26.
Is Georg Moosbrugger likely to improve in FM 2026?
Even with good training and match time, Georg Moosbrugger is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.
Does Georg Moosbrugger have random potential ability in FM2026?
No, Georg Moosbrugger has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.
Is Georg Moosbrugger injury prone in FM2026?
Yes, Georg Moosbrugger is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.
What position does Georg Moosbrugger play in FM26?
Georg Moosbrugger plays as D C in Football Manager 26.
What nationality is Georg Moosbrugger in FM2026?
Georg Moosbrugger is
Austrian
in Football Manager 26.
Austrian
in Football Manager 26.
How old is Georg Moosbrugger?
Georg Moosbrugger is 29 Years, 3 Months and 6 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26.
He was born on 21st March 1996.
How much money does Georg Moosbrugger earn at Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau 1b?
Georg Moosbrugger earns £0 in wages while playing for
Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau 1b
in FM26.
Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau 1b
in FM26.
When does Georg Moosbrugger contract expire in FM26?
Georg Moosbrugger has a contract with
Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau 1b
until 30-06-2026.
Verein für Bewegungsspiele Bezau 1b
until 30-06-2026.
Does Georg Moosbrugger have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?
No, Georg Moosbrugger does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.