ID
2000008077
Name
Owen Barrons
Age
23
DOB
2002-05-14
Gender
male
Nationality
Northern Ireland
Contracted Club
Greenisland
Club Contract Type
Amateur
Wage
£0
Contract Expires
30-06-2023
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£0
Estimated Cost
£0
Position
AM R
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
2
Owen Barrons has peaked and will not improve in FM26.

This is a preview of what Owen Barrons looks like in FM26. Owen Barrons may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Owen Barrons cost in Football Manager 26?

Owen Barrons is valued at £0 in FM26 and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Owen Barrons in FM 26?

We rate Owen Barrons 0 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Owen Barrons likely to improve in FM 2026?

Even with good training and match time, Owen Barrons is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.

Does Owen Barrons have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, Owen Barrons has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Owen Barrons injury prone in FM2026?

Yes, Owen Barrons is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Owen Barrons play in FM26?

Owen Barrons plays as AM R in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Owen Barrons in FM2026?

Owen Barrons is Northern Ireland Football Manager Graphic Northern Irish in Football Manager 26.

How old is Owen Barrons?

Owen Barrons is 23 Years, 1 Months and 13 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 14th May 2002.

How much money does Owen Barrons earn at Greenisland?

Owen Barrons earns £0 in wages while playing for Greenisland Football Manager Graphic Greenisland in FM26.

When does Owen Barrons contract expire in FM26?

Owen Barrons has a contract with Greenisland Football Manager Graphic Greenisland until 30-06-2023.

Does Owen Barrons have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Owen Barrons does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.