WhatsApp Image 2025-01-19 at 23.11.35.jpeg Thumbnail
ID
2000051459
Name
David González
Age
22
DOB
2003-07-08
Gender
male
Nationality
Argentina
Contracted Club
Racing Club de Avellaneda
Loan Club
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Club Contract Type
Full-Time
Wage
£222
Contract Expires
31-12-2027
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£343k
Estimated Cost
£418k
Loan Expires
31-12-2026
Position
AM LC
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
16

This is a preview of what David González looks like in FM26. David González may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does David González cost in Football Manager 26?

David González is valued at £343k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £418k if you want to buy him.

How good is David González in FM 26?

We rate David González 2 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is David González likely to improve in FM 2026?

Even with good training and match time, David González is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.

Does David González have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, David González has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is David González injury prone in FM2026?

Yes, David González is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does David González play in FM26?

David González plays as AM LC in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is David González in FM2026?

David González is Argentina Football Manager Graphic Argentinian in Football Manager 26.

How old is David González?

David González is 21 Years, 11 Months and 19 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 8th July 2003.

How much money does David González earn at Racing Club de Avellaneda?

David González earns £222 in wages while playing for Racing Club de Avellaneda Football Manager Graphic Racing Club de Avellaneda in FM26.

When does David González contract expire in FM26?

David González has a contract with Racing Club de Avellaneda Football Manager Graphic Racing Club de Avellaneda until 31-12-2027.

Does David González have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, David González does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.

Is David González on loan in Club Deportivo Cuenca?

Yes David González is on loan to Club Deportivo Cuenca Football Manager Graphic Club Deportivo Cuenca in Football Manager 26.