ID
2000146403
Name
Ali Bashir
Age
34
DOB
1991-06-28
Gender
male
Nationality
Tanzania
Contracted Club
Kipanga FC
Club Contract Type
Part-Time
Wage
£0
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£0
Estimated Cost
£0
Position
GK
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
3

This is a preview of what Ali Bashir looks like in FM26. Ali Bashir may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Ali Bashir cost in Football Manager 26?

Ali Bashir is valued at £0 in FM26 and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Ali Bashir in FM 26?

We rate Ali Bashir 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Ali Bashir likely to improve in FM 2026?

Even with good training and match time, Ali Bashir is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.

Does Ali Bashir have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, Ali Bashir has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Ali Bashir injury prone in FM2026?

No, Ali Bashir is not injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Ali Bashir play in FM26?

Ali Bashir plays as GK in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Ali Bashir in FM2026?

Ali Bashir is Tanzania Football Manager Graphic Tanzanian in Football Manager 26.

How old is Ali Bashir?

Ali Bashir is 33 Years, 11 Months and 30 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 28th June 1991.

How much money does Ali Bashir earn at Kipanga FC?

Ali Bashir earns £0 in wages while playing for Kipanga FC Football Manager Graphic Kipanga FC in FM26.

Does Ali Bashir have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Ali Bashir does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.