ID
2000216854
Name
Markus Andersen
Age
20
DOB
2005-06-08
Gender
male
Nationality
Norway
Contracted Club
Donn FK
Club Contract Type
Amateur
Wage
£0
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£0
Estimated Cost
£0
Position
WB R
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
14

This is a preview of what Markus Andersen looks like in FM26. Markus Andersen may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Markus Andersen cost in Football Manager 26?

Markus Andersen is valued at £0 in FM26 and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Markus Andersen in FM 26?

We rate Markus Andersen 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Markus Andersen likely to improve in FM 2026?

Even with good training and match time, Markus Andersen is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.

Does Markus Andersen have random potential ability in FM2026?

Yes, Markus Andersen has random potential in Football Manager 26, this means his potential ability will be different in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Markus Andersen injury prone in FM2026?

No, Markus Andersen is not injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Markus Andersen play in FM26?

Markus Andersen plays as WB R in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Markus Andersen in FM2026?

Markus Andersen is Norway Football Manager Graphic Norwegian in Football Manager 26.

How old is Markus Andersen?

Markus Andersen is 20 Years, 0 Months and 19 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 8th June 2005.

How much money does Markus Andersen earn at Donn FK?

Markus Andersen earns £0 in wages while playing for Donn FK Football Manager Graphic Donn FK in FM26.

Does Markus Andersen have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Markus Andersen does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.