ID
2000224101
Name
Vadim Yakovlev
Age
21
DOB
2003-07-29
Gender
male
Nationality
Kazakhstan
Contracted Club
FC Naftan-Novopolotsk
Club Contract Type
Full-Time
Wage
£0
Contract Expires
31-12-2026
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£26k
Estimated Cost
£26k
Position
M RL
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
35

This is a preview of what Vadim Yakovlev looks like in FM26. Vadim Yakovlev may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Vadim Yakovlev cost in Football Manager 26?

Vadim Yakovlev is valued at £26k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £26k if you want to buy him.

How good is Vadim Yakovlev in FM 26?

We rate Vadim Yakovlev 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Vadim Yakovlev likely to improve in FM 2026?

Vadim Yakovlev has the potential ability to become rated 2/5 in Football Manager 26.

Does Vadim Yakovlev have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, Vadim Yakovlev has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Vadim Yakovlev injury prone in FM2026?

Yes, Vadim Yakovlev is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Vadim Yakovlev play in FM26?

Vadim Yakovlev plays as M RL in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Vadim Yakovlev in FM2026?

Vadim Yakovlev is Kazakhstan Football Manager Graphic Kazakh in Football Manager 26.

How old is Vadim Yakovlev?

Vadim Yakovlev is 21 Years, 10 Months and 29 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 29th July 2003.

How much money does Vadim Yakovlev earn at FC Naftan-Novopolotsk?

Vadim Yakovlev earns £0 in wages while playing for FC Naftan-Novopolotsk Football Manager Graphic FC Naftan-Novopolotsk in FM26.

When does Vadim Yakovlev contract expire in FM26?

Vadim Yakovlev has a contract with FC Naftan-Novopolotsk Football Manager Graphic FC Naftan-Novopolotsk until 31-12-2026.

Does Vadim Yakovlev have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Vadim Yakovlev does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.