ID
2000242779
Name
Jake Jones
Age
21
DOB
2004-04-26
Gender
male
Nationality
Wales
Contracted Club
Deeside Dragons
Club Contract Type
Amateur
Wage
£0
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£0
Estimated Cost
£0
Position
GK
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
6

This is a preview of what Jake Jones looks like in FM26. Jake Jones may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Jake Jones cost in Football Manager 26?

Jake Jones is valued at £0 in FM26 and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Jake Jones in FM 26?

We rate Jake Jones 0 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Jake Jones likely to improve in FM 2026?

Even with good training and match time, Jake Jones is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.

Does Jake Jones have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, Jake Jones has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Jake Jones injury prone in FM2026?

Yes, Jake Jones is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Jake Jones play in FM26?

Jake Jones plays as GK in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Jake Jones in FM2026?

Jake Jones is Wales Football Manager Graphic Welsh in Football Manager 26.

How old is Jake Jones?

Jake Jones is 21 Years, 2 Months and 1 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 26th April 2004.

How much money does Jake Jones earn at Deeside Dragons?

Jake Jones earns £0 in wages while playing for Deeside Dragons Football Manager Graphic Deeside Dragons in FM26.

Does Jake Jones have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Jake Jones does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.