ID
2000307737
Name
Shunta Sera
Age
23
DOB
2001-10-11
Gender
male
Nationality
Japan
Contracted Club
Kataller Toyama
Club Contract Type
Full-Time
Wage
£0
Contract Expires
30-06-2027
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£1k
Estimated Cost
£550
Position
DM, M RLC
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
11

This is a preview of what Shunta Sera looks like in FM26. Shunta Sera may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Shunta Sera cost in Football Manager 26?

Shunta Sera is valued at £1k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £550 if you want to buy him.

How good is Shunta Sera in FM 26?

We rate Shunta Sera 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Shunta Sera likely to improve in FM 2026?

Even with good training and match time, Shunta Sera is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.

Does Shunta Sera have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, Shunta Sera has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Shunta Sera injury prone in FM2026?

Yes, Shunta Sera is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Shunta Sera play in FM26?

Shunta Sera plays as DM, M RLC in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Shunta Sera in FM2026?

Shunta Sera is Japan Football Manager Graphic Japanese in Football Manager 26.

How old is Shunta Sera?

Shunta Sera is 23 Years, 8 Months and 16 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 11th October 2001.

How much money does Shunta Sera earn at Kataller Toyama?

Shunta Sera earns £0 in wages while playing for Kataller Toyama Football Manager Graphic Kataller Toyama in FM26.

When does Shunta Sera contract expire in FM26?

Shunta Sera has a contract with Kataller Toyama Football Manager Graphic Kataller Toyama until 30-06-2027.

Does Shunta Sera have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Shunta Sera does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.