ID
2000330737
Name
Ryu Jun-Sun
Age
21
DOB
2003-09-25
Gender
male
Nationality
The Republic of Korea
Contracted Club
Seongnam FC
Club Contract Type
Full-Time
Wage
£0
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£58k
Estimated Cost
£61k
Position
M C
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
13

This is a preview of what Ryu Jun-Sun looks like in FM26. Ryu Jun-Sun may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Ryu Jun-Sun cost in Football Manager 26?

Ryu Jun-Sun is valued at £58k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £61k if you want to buy him.

How good is Ryu Jun-Sun in FM 26?

We rate Ryu Jun-Sun 2 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Ryu Jun-Sun likely to improve in FM 2026?

Even with good training and match time, Ryu Jun-Sun is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.

Does Ryu Jun-Sun have random potential ability in FM2026?

Yes, Ryu Jun-Sun has random potential in Football Manager 26, this means his potential ability will be different in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Ryu Jun-Sun injury prone in FM2026?

Yes, Ryu Jun-Sun is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Ryu Jun-Sun play in FM26?

Ryu Jun-Sun plays as M C in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Ryu Jun-Sun in FM2026?

Ryu Jun-Sun is The Republic of Korea Football Manager Graphic South Korean in Football Manager 26.

How old is Ryu Jun-Sun?

Ryu Jun-Sun is 21 Years, 9 Months and 2 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 25th September 2003.

How much money does Ryu Jun-Sun earn at Seongnam FC?

Ryu Jun-Sun earns £0 in wages while playing for Seongnam FC Football Manager Graphic Seongnam FC in FM26.

Does Ryu Jun-Sun have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Ryu Jun-Sun does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.