Search
- ID
- 2000402069
- Name
- Corey Thomas
- Age
- 17
- DOB
- 2007-12-06
- Gender
- male
- Nationality
-
England
- Contracted Club
-
Bolton Wanderers
- Club Contract Type
- Youth Contract
- Wage
- £305
- Contract Expires
- 30-06-2026
- Contract Signed
- 01-07-2025
- Value
- £22k
- Estimated Cost
- £37k
- Position
- ST
- Current Ability
- change from previous game
- Potential Ability
- change from previous game
- CA Remaining
- -50
This is a preview of what Corey Thomas looks like in FM26. Corey Thomas may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.
How much does Corey Thomas cost in Football Manager 26?
Corey Thomas is valued at £22k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £37k if you want to buy him.
How good is Corey Thomas in FM 26?
We rate Corey Thomas
1
/
5 stars
in Football Manager 26.
Is Corey Thomas likely to improve in FM 2026?
Corey Thomas has the potential ability to become rated 0/5 in Football Manager 26.
Does Corey Thomas have random potential ability in FM2026?
Yes, Corey Thomas has random potential in Football Manager 26, this means his potential ability will be different in every new FM26 career you create.
Is Corey Thomas injury prone in FM2026?
Yes, Corey Thomas is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.
What position does Corey Thomas play in FM26?
Corey Thomas plays as ST in Football Manager 26.
What nationality is Corey Thomas in FM2026?
Corey Thomas is
English
in Football Manager 26.
English
in Football Manager 26.
How old is Corey Thomas?
Corey Thomas is 17 Years, 6 Months and 21 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26.
He was born on 6th December 2007.
How much money does Corey Thomas earn at Bolton Wanderers?
Corey Thomas earns £305 in wages while playing for
Bolton Wanderers
in FM26.
Bolton Wanderers
in FM26.
When does Corey Thomas contract expire in FM26?
Corey Thomas has a contract with
Bolton Wanderers
until 30-06-2026.
Bolton Wanderers
until 30-06-2026.
Does Corey Thomas have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?
No, Corey Thomas does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.