ID
2000417815
Name
Mathias Eckl
Age
34
DOB
1991-02-14
Gender
male
Nationality
Germany
Contracted Club
Fortuna Düsseldorf 1895
Club Job
Physio (First Team)
Club Contract Type
Full-Time
Wage
£662
Contract Expires
30-06-2026
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Judging Player Ability
9
Judging Player Potential
8
Manager Rating
1
Assistant Rating
1
Coach Rating
1
Scout Rating
1
Physio Rating
20
Strength Training
32
Aerobic Training
32
GK Handling Training
54
GK Shot Stopping Training
23
Tactics Training
31
Ball Control Training
31
Defending Training
32
Attacking Training
32
Shooting Training
32
Home Rep
110
World Rep
30
Current Rep
110

This is a preview of what Mathias Eckl looks like in FM26. Mathias Eckl may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

What nationality is Mathias Eckl in FM2026?

Mathias Eckl is Germany Football Manager Graphic German in Football Manager 26.

How old is Mathias Eckl?

Mathias Eckl is 34 Years, 4 Months and 13 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 14th February 1991.

How much money does Mathias Eckl earn at Fortuna Düsseldorf 1895?

Mathias Eckl earns £662 in wages while playing for Fortuna Düsseldorf 1895 Football Manager Graphic Fortuna Düsseldorf 1895 in FM26.

When does Mathias Eckl contract expire in FM26?

Mathias Eckl has a contract with Fortuna Düsseldorf 1895 Football Manager Graphic Fortuna Düsseldorf 1895 until 30-06-2026.