ID
2000443846
Name
Franco Naranjo
Age
19
DOB
2005-09-13
Gender
male
Nationality
Argentina
Contracted Club
Club Atlético San Martín de San Juan
Club Contract Type
Youth Contract
Wage
£0
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£128k
Estimated Cost
£187k
Position
M C
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
24

This is a preview of what Franco Naranjo looks like in FM26. Franco Naranjo may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Franco Naranjo cost in Football Manager 26?

Franco Naranjo is valued at £128k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £187k if you want to buy him.

How good is Franco Naranjo in FM 26?

We rate Franco Naranjo 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Franco Naranjo likely to improve in FM 2026?

Franco Naranjo has the potential ability to become rated 2/5 in Football Manager 26.

Does Franco Naranjo have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, Franco Naranjo has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Franco Naranjo injury prone in FM2026?

No, Franco Naranjo is not injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Franco Naranjo play in FM26?

Franco Naranjo plays as M C in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Franco Naranjo in FM2026?

Franco Naranjo is Argentina Football Manager Graphic Argentinian in Football Manager 26.

How old is Franco Naranjo?

Franco Naranjo is 19 Years, 9 Months and 14 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 13th September 2005.

How much money does Franco Naranjo earn at Club Atlético San Martín de San Juan?

Franco Naranjo earns £0 in wages while playing for Club Atlético San Martín de San Juan Football Manager Graphic Club Atlético San Martín de San Juan in FM26.

Does Franco Naranjo have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Franco Naranjo does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.