ID
2000449921
Name
Erik Giil Rødbotten
Age
26
DOB
1998-12-28
Gender
male
Nationality
Norway
Contracted Club
IL Gneist
Club Contract Type
Amateur
Wage
£0
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£0
Estimated Cost
£0
Position
M C
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
3

This is a preview of what Erik Giil Rødbotten looks like in FM26. Erik Giil Rødbotten may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Erik Giil Rødbotten cost in Football Manager 26?

Erik Giil Rødbotten is valued at £0 in FM26 and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Erik Giil Rødbotten in FM 26?

We rate Erik Giil Rødbotten 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Erik Giil Rødbotten likely to improve in FM 2026?

Even with good training and match time, Erik Giil Rødbotten is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.

Does Erik Giil Rødbotten have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, Erik Giil Rødbotten has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Erik Giil Rødbotten injury prone in FM2026?

No, Erik Giil Rødbotten is not injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Erik Giil Rødbotten play in FM26?

Erik Giil Rødbotten plays as M C in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Erik Giil Rødbotten in FM2026?

Erik Giil Rødbotten is Norway Football Manager Graphic Norwegian in Football Manager 26.

How old is Erik Giil Rødbotten?

Erik Giil Rødbotten is 26 Years, 5 Months and 30 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 28th December 1998.

How much money does Erik Giil Rødbotten earn at IL Gneist?

Erik Giil Rødbotten earns £0 in wages while playing for IL Gneist Football Manager Graphic IL Gneist in FM26.

Does Erik Giil Rødbotten have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Erik Giil Rødbotten does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.