Search
- ID
- 2000479439
- Name
- Joel Montero
- Age
- 19
- DOB
- 2006-04-25
- Gender
- male
- Nationality
-
Spain
- Contracted Club
-
Girona F.C. B
- Loan Club
-
C.E. Manresa
- Club Contract Type
- Full-Time
- Wage
- £540
- Contract Expires
- 30-06-2027
- Contract Signed
- 01-07-2025
- Value
- £103k
- Estimated Cost
- £188k
- Loan Expires
- 30-06-2026
- Position
- AM RL
- Current Ability
- change from previous game
- Potential Ability
- change from previous game
- CA Remaining
- 15
This is a preview of what Joel Montero looks like in FM26. Joel Montero may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.
How much does Joel Montero cost in Football Manager 26?
Joel Montero is valued at £103k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £188k if you want to buy him.
How good is Joel Montero in FM 26?
We rate Joel Montero
2
/
5 stars
in Football Manager 26.
Is Joel Montero likely to improve in FM 2026?
Even with good training and match time, Joel Montero is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.
Does Joel Montero have random potential ability in FM2026?
Yes, Joel Montero has random potential in Football Manager 26, this means his potential ability will be different in every new FM26 career you create.
Is Joel Montero injury prone in FM2026?
Yes, Joel Montero is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.
What position does Joel Montero play in FM26?
Joel Montero plays as AM RL in Football Manager 26.
What nationality is Joel Montero in FM2026?
Joel Montero is
Spanish
in Football Manager 26.
Spanish
in Football Manager 26.
How old is Joel Montero?
Joel Montero is 19 Years, 2 Months and 2 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26.
He was born on 25th April 2006.
How much money does Joel Montero earn at Girona F.C. B?
Joel Montero earns £540 in wages while playing for
Girona F.C. B
in FM26.
Girona F.C. B
in FM26.
When does Joel Montero contract expire in FM26?
Joel Montero has a contract with
Girona F.C. B
until 30-06-2027.
Girona F.C. B
until 30-06-2027.
Does Joel Montero have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?
Yes, Joel Montero has a minimum fee release clause of 864210 in Football Manager 26.
Is Joel Montero on loan in C.E. Manresa?
Yes Joel Montero is on loan to
C.E. Manresa
in Football Manager 26.
C.E. Manresa
in Football Manager 26.