Search
- ID
- 2000483045
- Name
- Vinnie Perkins
- Age
- 16
- DOB
- 2009-02-17
- Gender
- male
- Nationality
-
England
- Contracted Club
-
West Ham United
- Club Contract Type
- Youth Contract
- Wage
- £305
- Contract Expires
- 30-06-2027
- Contract Signed
- 01-07-2025
- Value
- £207k
- Estimated Cost
- £484k
- Position
- D RC
- Current Ability
- change from previous game
- Potential Ability
- change from previous game
- CA Remaining
- 40
This is a preview of what Vinnie Perkins looks like in FM26. Vinnie Perkins may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.
How much does Vinnie Perkins cost in Football Manager 26?
Vinnie Perkins is valued at £207k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £484k if you want to buy him.
How good is Vinnie Perkins in FM 26?
We rate Vinnie Perkins
1
/
5 stars
in Football Manager 26.
Is Vinnie Perkins likely to improve in FM 2026?
Vinnie Perkins has the potential ability to become rated 2/5 in Football Manager 26.
Does Vinnie Perkins have random potential ability in FM2026?
Yes, Vinnie Perkins has random potential in Football Manager 26, this means his potential ability will be different in every new FM26 career you create.
Is Vinnie Perkins injury prone in FM2026?
Yes, Vinnie Perkins is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.
What position does Vinnie Perkins play in FM26?
Vinnie Perkins plays as D RC in Football Manager 26.
What nationality is Vinnie Perkins in FM2026?
Vinnie Perkins is
English
in Football Manager 26.
English
in Football Manager 26.
How old is Vinnie Perkins?
Vinnie Perkins is 16 Years, 4 Months and 10 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26.
He was born on 17th February 2009.
How much money does Vinnie Perkins earn at West Ham United?
Vinnie Perkins earns £305 in wages while playing for
West Ham United
in FM26.
West Ham United
in FM26.
When does Vinnie Perkins contract expire in FM26?
Vinnie Perkins has a contract with
West Ham United
until 30-06-2027.
West Ham United
until 30-06-2027.
Does Vinnie Perkins have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?
No, Vinnie Perkins does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.