ID
2000489569
Name
Jonatan Garay
Age
22
DOB
2002-07-19
Gender
male
Nationality
Argentina
Contracted Club
Social Atlético Televisión
Club Contract Type
Part-Time
Wage
£0
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£3k
Estimated Cost
£170
Position
M C
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
14

This is a preview of what Jonatan Garay looks like in FM26. Jonatan Garay may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Jonatan Garay cost in Football Manager 26?

Jonatan Garay is valued at £3k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £170 if you want to buy him.

How good is Jonatan Garay in FM 26?

We rate Jonatan Garay 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Jonatan Garay likely to improve in FM 2026?

Jonatan Garay has the potential ability to become rated 2/5 in Football Manager 26.

Does Jonatan Garay have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, Jonatan Garay has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Jonatan Garay injury prone in FM2026?

Yes, Jonatan Garay is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Jonatan Garay play in FM26?

Jonatan Garay plays as M C in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Jonatan Garay in FM2026?

Jonatan Garay is Argentina Football Manager Graphic Argentinian in Football Manager 26.

How old is Jonatan Garay?

Jonatan Garay is 22 Years, 11 Months and 8 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 19th July 2002.

How much money does Jonatan Garay earn at Social Atlético Televisión?

Jonatan Garay earns £0 in wages while playing for Social Atlético Televisión Football Manager Graphic Social Atlético Televisión in FM26.

Does Jonatan Garay have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Jonatan Garay does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.