ID
2000502579
Name
Marko Okuka
Age
18
DOB
2007-05-21
Gender
male
Nationality
Croatia
Contracted Club
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Club Contract Type
Youth Contract
Wage
£0
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£30k
Estimated Cost
£49k
Position
D C, DM
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
18

This is a preview of what Marko Okuka looks like in FM26. Marko Okuka may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Marko Okuka cost in Football Manager 26?

Marko Okuka is valued at £30k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £49k if you want to buy him.

How good is Marko Okuka in FM 26?

We rate Marko Okuka 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Marko Okuka likely to improve in FM 2026?

Marko Okuka has the potential ability to become rated 2/5 in Football Manager 26.

Does Marko Okuka have random potential ability in FM2026?

Yes, Marko Okuka has random potential in Football Manager 26, this means his potential ability will be different in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Marko Okuka injury prone in FM2026?

Yes, Marko Okuka is quite injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is likely he will get a few injuries, take this into consideration when thinking about signing him.

What position does Marko Okuka play in FM26?

Marko Okuka plays as D C, DM in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Marko Okuka in FM2026?

Marko Okuka is Croatia Football Manager Graphic Croatian in Football Manager 26.

How old is Marko Okuka?

Marko Okuka is 18 Years, 1 Months and 6 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 21st May 2007.

How much money does Marko Okuka earn at NK Lokomotiva Zagreb?

Marko Okuka earns £0 in wages while playing for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb Football Manager Graphic NK Lokomotiva Zagreb in FM26.

Does Marko Okuka have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Marko Okuka does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.