ID
38050436
Name
Áron Dobos
Age
25
DOB
2000-06-08
Gender
male
Nationality
Hungary
Contracted Club
Dunaújváros FC
Club Contract Type
Part-Time
Wage
£0
Contract Expires
30-06-2026
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£97k
Estimated Cost
£7k
Position
AM RLC
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
27

This is a preview of what Áron Dobos looks like in FM26. Áron Dobos may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Áron Dobos cost in Football Manager 26?

Áron Dobos is valued at £97k in FM26 but you should expect to pay £7k if you want to buy him.

How good is Áron Dobos in FM 26?

We rate Áron Dobos 2 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Áron Dobos likely to improve in FM 2026?

Even with good training and match time, Áron Dobos is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.

Does Áron Dobos have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, Áron Dobos has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Áron Dobos injury prone in FM2026?

No, Áron Dobos is not injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Áron Dobos play in FM26?

Áron Dobos plays as AM RLC in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Áron Dobos in FM2026?

Áron Dobos is Hungary Football Manager Graphic Hungarian in Football Manager 26.

How old is Áron Dobos?

Áron Dobos is 25 Years, 0 Months and 19 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 8th June 2000.

How much money does Áron Dobos earn at Dunaújváros FC?

Áron Dobos earns £0 in wages while playing for Dunaújváros FC Football Manager Graphic Dunaújváros FC in FM26.

When does Áron Dobos contract expire in FM26?

Áron Dobos has a contract with Dunaújváros FC Football Manager Graphic Dunaújváros FC until 30-06-2026.

Does Áron Dobos have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Áron Dobos does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.