ID
53101651
Name
Orhan Şimşek
Age
30
DOB
1994-07-24
Gender
male
Nationality
Norway
Contracted Club
Skjetten SK
Club Contract Type
Amateur
Wage
£0
Contract Expires
31-12-2026
Contract Signed
01-07-2025
Value
£0
Estimated Cost
£0
Position
GK
Current Ability
change from previous game
Potential Ability
change from previous game
CA Remaining
4

This is a preview of what Orhan Şimşek looks like in FM26. Orhan Şimşek may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.

How much does Orhan Şimşek cost in Football Manager 26?

Orhan Şimşek is valued at £0 in FM26 and you should expect to pay £0 if you want to buy him.

How good is Orhan Şimşek in FM 26?

We rate Orhan Şimşek 1 / 5 stars in Football Manager 26.

Is Orhan Şimşek likely to improve in FM 2026?

Even with good training and match time, Orhan Şimşek is unlikely to improve much in Football Manager 26.

Does Orhan Şimşek have random potential ability in FM2026?

No, Orhan Şimşek has fixed potential, this means how much he develops as a footballer will be the same in every new FM26 career you create.

Is Orhan Şimşek injury prone in FM2026?

No, Orhan Şimşek is not injury prone in Football Manager 26. It is unlikely he will get more injuries than normal.

What position does Orhan Şimşek play in FM26?

Orhan Şimşek plays as GK in Football Manager 26.

What nationality is Orhan Şimşek in FM2026?

Orhan Şimşek is Norway Football Manager Graphic Norwegian in Football Manager 26.

How old is Orhan Şimşek?

Orhan Şimşek is 30 Years, 11 Months and 3 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26. He was born on 24th July 1994.

How much money does Orhan Şimşek earn at Skjetten SK?

Orhan Şimşek earns £0 in wages while playing for Skjetten SK Football Manager Graphic Skjetten SK in FM26.

When does Orhan Şimşek contract expire in FM26?

Orhan Şimşek has a contract with Skjetten SK Football Manager Graphic Skjetten SK until 31-12-2026.

Does Orhan Şimşek have a minimum fee release clause in FM26?

No, Orhan Şimşek does not have a minimum fee release clause in Football Manager 26.