Search
- ID
- 550006
- Name
- Brian Barry-Murphy
- Age
- 46
- DOB
- 1978-07-27
- Gender
- male
- Nationality
-
The Republic of Ireland
- Contracted Club
-
Cardiff City
- Club Job
- Manager (First Team)
- Club Contract Type
- Full-Time
- Wage
- £6k
- Contract Expires
- 30-06-2028
- Contract Signed
- 01-07-2025
- Judging Player Ability
- 11
- Judging Player Potential
- 12
- Manager Rating
- 18
- Assistant Rating
- 18
- Coach Rating
- 20
- Scout Rating
- 1
- Physio Rating
- 1
- Strength Training
- 42
- Aerobic Training
- 42
- GK Handling Training
- 47
- GK Shot Stopping Training
- 27
- Tactics Training
- 63
- Ball Control Training
- 65
- Defending Training
- 52
- Attacking Training
- 58
- Shooting Training
- 59
- Home Rep
- 120
- World Rep
- 85
- Current Rep
- 120
This is a preview of what Brian Barry-Murphy looks like in FM26. Brian Barry-Murphy may be updated and look different if you are using the sortitoutsi FM26 Transfer Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. If you haven't tried it yet, check it out, t's the best Football Manager 26 Update you can download.
What nationality is Brian Barry-Murphy in FM2026?
Brian Barry-Murphy is
Irish
in Football Manager 26.
Irish
in Football Manager 26.
How old is Brian Barry-Murphy?
Brian Barry-Murphy is 46 Years, 11 Months and 0 Days Old at the start of Football Manager 26.
He was born on 27th July 1978.
How much money does Brian Barry-Murphy earn at Cardiff City?
Brian Barry-Murphy earns £6k in wages while playing for
Cardiff City
in FM26.
Cardiff City
in FM26.
When does Brian Barry-Murphy contract expire in FM26?
Brian Barry-Murphy has a contract with
Cardiff City
until 30-06-2028.
Cardiff City
until 30-06-2028.