Sport Club Internacional are a team in Football Manager 26. Internacional play in the Brazilian National First Division in Brazil in FM 26. Internacional play at a stadium called "Beira-Rio" in Football Manager 26.
- Name
-
Sport Club Internacional
- Nation
-
Brazil
- Division
-
Brazilian National First Division
- Average Age
- 22.15
- Balance
- £-5m
- Transfer Budget
- £3m
- Wage Budget
- £289k
- Training Facilities
- Excellent
- Youth Facilities
- Average
- Youth Academy
- Adequate
- Youth Recruitment
- Excellent
- Stadium Capacity
- 0
- Average Attendance
- 24,365
- Ability
- 71%
- Potential
- 78%
This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.
Before: INT Now: Sport Club Internacional
Before: INT Now: Internacional
Sport Club Internacional Newgen Rating
Average
Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by Sport Club Internacional will be Average
Sport Club Internacional Transfers
Looking for players to buy for Sport Club Internacional in Football Manager 26?
This is a guide to managing Sport Club Internacional in FM26. If you want to play Football Manager 26 with an updated Sport Club Internacional squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM26 Update which updates the Football Manager 26 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 26 Data Update you can download.
Sport Club Internacional Players in FM26
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Alan Patrick | 34 | AM C | £31k | £300m | 31-12-2027 | |||
|
|
Rafael Santos Borré | 29 | AM/F C | £34k | £7m | £7m | 31-12-2028 | ||
|
|
Sergio Rochet | 32 | GK | £0 | £281m | 31-12-2026 | |||
|
|
Alexandro Bernabei | 24 | D/WB/M L | £0 | £6m | £8m | 31-12-2028 | ||
|
|
Alan Rodríguez | 25 | DM, AM RC | £0 | £6m | £6m | 31-12-2029 | ||
|
|
Bruno Tabata | 28 | AM RL | £0 | £5m | £3m | 31-12-2027 | ||
|
|
Thiago Maia | 28 | DM | £0 | £8m | £7m | 31-12-2026 | ||
|
|
Braian Aguirre | 24 | D RL, M R | £0 | £5m | £6m | 31-12-2027 | ||
|
|
Gabriel Mercado | 38 | D RC | £14k | £274m | ||||
|
|
Johan Carbonero | 25 | AM RL | £0 | £3m | £3m | 31-12-2029 | ||
|
|
Vitinho | 26 | AM RLC, F C | £0 | £6m | £5m | 30-06-2026 | ||
|
|
Bruno Gomes | 24 | D R, DM | £0 | £7m | £8m | 31-12-2027 | ||
|
|
Bruno Henrique | 35 | DM | £0 | £610k | £555k | |||
|
|
Félix Torres | 28 | D C | £0 | £4m | £2m | 31-12-2027 | ||
|
|
Juninho | 30 | D LC | £0 | £3m | £3m | 31-12-2027 | ||
|
|
Paulinho | 28 | AM RLC | £0 | £3m | £3m | 31-12-2027 | ||
|
|
Rodrigo Villagra | 24 | DM | £0 | £3m | £3m | 31-12-2028 | ||
|
|
Clayton Sampaio | 25 | D C | £0 | £3m | £2m | 31-12-2028 | ||
|
|
Alerrandro | 25 | ST | £18k | £3m | £1m | 31-12-2027 | ||
|
|
Richard | 31 | DM | £0 | £1m | £924k | 31-12-2026 | ||
|
|
Matheus Bahia | 25 | D/WB L | £0 | £2m | £2m | 31-12-2027 | ||
|
|
Kayky | 22 | AM RL | £0 | £3m | £5m | 31-12-2029 | ||
|
|
Anthoni | 23 | GK | £0 | £1m | £1m | 31-12-2029 | ||
|
|
Victor Gabriel | 21 | D LC | £0 | £8m | £13m | 31-12-2029 | ||
|
|
Ronaldo | 28 | DM | £0 | £207k | £89k | 31-12-2026 | ||
|
|
Gustavo Prado | 20 | AM RL | £0 | £8m | £15m | 31-12-2028 | ||
|
|
Kauan | 22 | GK | £0 | £75k | £92k | 31-12-2026 | ||
|
|
Yago Noal | 18 | AM RC | £0 | £4m | £10m | 31-12-2028 | ||
|
|
João Dalla Corte | 19 | D LC, DM | £0 | £2m | £4m | |||
|
|
Pablo | 19 | D L | £0 | £543k | £1m | |||
|
|
Raykkonen | 17 | ST | £0 | £1m | £3m | 01-02-2029 | ||
|
|
Benjamin | 19 | DM | £0 | £13k | £25k | |||
|
|
Pedro Kauã | 19 | D C | £0 | £62k | £113k | 03-05-2026 | ||
|
|
Allex | 19 | AM C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Diego Esser | 20 | GK | £0 | £220k | £342k | |||
|
|
Rodriguinho | 19 | AM R | £0 | £77k | £136k | |||
|
|
Bernardo Jacob | 19 | DM | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Diego Ahmed | 18 | DM | £0 | £58k | £118k | |||
|
|
Victor Jesus | 19 | D/WB R | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Gustavo Ulguim | 19 | ST | £0 | £81k | £144k | |||
|
|
Denis Marfo | 19 | DM | £0 | £14k | £890 | |||
|
|
Henrique Aguiar | 19 | AM R | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Carlos Eduardo | 19 | D/WB L | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
João Kempes | 16 | AM C | £0 | £547k | £1m | |||
|
|
Matheus Melo | 18 | D C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Luís Felipy | 19 | D/WB R | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Luiz Felipe | 19 | D/WB L | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Kauã Barbosa | 18 | D/WB L | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Kauan Dias | 18 | GK | £0 | £0 | £0 | 08-10-2028 | ||
|
|
Lázaro | 17 | D C | £0 | £12k | £25k | 01-09-2027 | ||
|
|
Gabriel Vinícius | 17 | AM C | £0 | £26k | £54k | 31-07-2028 | ||
|
|
João Galindo | 17 | M C | £0 | £14k | £29k | |||
|
|
Kauan Alves | 18 | AM C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Filipe Sírio | 18 | GK | £0 | £0 | £0 | 02-06-2026 | ||
|
|
Esley | 17 | D C | £0 | £26k | £54k | 27-11-2026 | ||
|
|
Eduardo | 18 | AM C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Lorenzo Vaghetti | 18 | D C, DM | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Gabriel Lara | 18 | D C | £0 | £0 | £0 | |||
|
|
Gustavo | 18 | M C | £0 | £0 | £0 | 31-12-2026 | ||
|
|
Jhonatan Almeida | 20 | D R | £0 | £0 | £0 |
Sport Club Internacional Loaned Out Players in FM26
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Henrique Menke | 18 | GK | £0 | £17k | £35k | |||
|
|
Keiller | 28 | GK | £4k | £953k | £832k | 31-12-2026 | ||
|
|
Ramon | 24 | D/WB L | £0 | £1m | £1m | 31-12-2027 | ||
|
|
Estevão | 23 | AM RLC | £0 | £544k | £541k | 30-06-2026 |
Sport Club Internacional Staff in FM26
| Name | Age | Job | Wage | Expires | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Élio Carravetta | 71 | Head of Sports Science | £0 | ||
|
|
Youssef Couto Kanaan | 36 | Head Performance Analyst | £0 | ||
|
|
Abel Braga | 72 | Technical Director | £0 | ||
|
|
Paulo Pezzolano | 42 | Manager (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Marcos Marczwski | 45 | Chief Doctor | £0 | ||
|
|
Gonzalo Álvarez | 34 | Fitness Coach (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Alessandro Barcellos | 53 | Chairperson | £0 | ||
|
|
Leonardo Martins | 44 | GK Coach (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Mario Jorge | 46 | Manager (U20 Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Maurício Xavier Mandrácio | 34 | Fitness Coach (U20 Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Matías Filippini | 35 | Coach (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Diego Pereira | 42 | Fitness Coach (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
João Goulart | 62 | Fitness Coach (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Donizete | 52 | GK Coach (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Thiago Pegoretti | 43 | Physio (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Leomir de Souza | 63 | Director | £0 | ||
|
|
Fabinho Soldado | 48 | Scout | £0 | ||
|
|
André Krüger João | 29 | Physio (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Yuri Salenave Ribeiro | 36 | Performance Analyst (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Esteban Conde | 42 | Assistant Manager (First Team) | £0 | 31-12-2026 | |
|
|
Fernando Rech | 51 | Head of Youth Development | £0 | ||
|
|
Ricardo Sobrinho | 34 | Recruitment Analyst | £0 | ||
|
|
Luiz Alencar | 31 | Chief Scout | £0 | ||
|
|
Pablo Fernandez | 50 | Coach (First Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Michele Aline Kanitz | 34 | Performance Analyst (U20 Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Vasyl Saciura | 42 | Physio (U20 Team) | £0 | ||
|
|
Mauro Jarodich | 24 | Coach (First Team) | £0 | 31-12-2026 |
Sport Club Internacional Peaked Players in FM26
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Juninho | 30 | D LC | £0 | £3m | £3m | 31-12-2027 |
Brazil
Colombia
Uruguay
Argentina
Ecuador
Ghana