This page refers to an older game FM16. View West Adelaide in all games.
West Adelaide are a team in Football Manager 2016. West Adelaide play in the National Premier Leagues - South Australia in Australia in FM 16.
- Name
-
West Adelaide
- Nation
-
Australia
- Division
-
National Premier Leagues - South Australia
- Average Age
- Balance
- Transfer Budget
- Wage Budget
- Training Facilities
- Poor
- Youth Facilities
- Poor
- Youth Academy
- Basic
- Youth Recruitment
- Limited
- Stadium Capacity
- 0
- Average Attendance
- 0
- Ability
- 51%
- Potential
- 54%
This team has had its name updated. Please download our Real Name Fix to ensure you have the correct name in your game.
Before: Now: West Adelaide
West Adelaide Newgen Rating
Poor
Newgens are the new players that the game generates and join the club on Youth Intake Day. The Newgens produced by West Adelaide will be Poor
West Adelaide Transfers
Looking for players to buy for West Adelaide in Football Manager 2016?
This is a guide to managing West Adelaide in FM16. If you want to play Football Manager 2016 with an updated West Adelaide squad featuring all the latest real world transfers then you should download the sortitoutsi FM16 Update which updates the Football Manager 2016 database with all the latest transfers, updated squads and promotions and relegations. It's the best Football Manager 2016 Data Update you can download.
West Adelaide Players in FM16
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Ricardo Da Silva | 31 | AM RLC | £650 | £3k | £1k | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Joe Wright | 23 | AM RL | £650 | £1k | £1k | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Elias Vlassis | 27 | AM LC | £320 | £5k | £2k | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Matthew Kemp | 34 | D/WB L | £240 | £80 | £30 | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
John Karatzas | 19 | M R | £290 | £2k | £790 | 29-09-2015 | ||
|
|
Thomas Briscoe | 23 | DM | £280 | £3k | £2k | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Nathan Andijanto | 22 | AM L | £320 | £2k | £2k | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Jace Cummins | 29 | DM, M RC | £280 | £2k | £2k | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Yianni Sarris | 28 | D C, ST | £250 | £2k | £2k | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Kosta Mantis | 23 | AM C | £300 | £480 | £500 | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Michael Alexandrou | 22 | D L | £240 | £380 | £240 | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Alex Rideout | 23 | ST | £290 | £320 | £140 | 29-09-2015 | ||
|
|
Christian Verbi | 16 | D C | £230 | £270 | £460 | 29-09-2015 | ||
|
|
Lewis Moss | 22 | GK | £250 | £320 | £280 | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
Matthew Bouzalas | 20 | D C | £220 | £270 | £250 | 29-09-2015 |
West Adelaide Staff in FM16
| Name | Age | Job | Wage | Expires | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Phil Stubbins | 51 | Director of Football | 30-09-2016 | ||
|
|
Paul Pezos | 35 | Manager (First Team) | 30-09-2015 |
West Adelaide Peaked Players in FM16
| Name | Age | Position | Wage | Value | Cost | Expires | Rating | Potential | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Elias Vlassis | 27 | AM LC | £320 | £5k | £2k | 30-05-2016 | ||
|
|
John Karatzas | 19 | M R | £290 | £2k | £790 | 29-09-2015 | ||
|
|
Nathan Andijanto | 22 | AM L | £320 | £2k | £2k | 30-05-2016 |
Portugal